Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Korba (KRBA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08280 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) from Raipur Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to Korba is 23:20. The total distance covered by Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Korba. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08280.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Wrs Colony P H
2 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Urkura
4 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Mandhar
12 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Siliari
23 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Baikunth P H
32 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
38 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
48 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
64 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Nipania
78 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Dagori
87 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Belha
94 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Chakarbhata P H
100 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Dadhapara
103 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Gatora
116 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
124 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
131 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
137 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
145 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Balpur Halt
171 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Kothari Road
175 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Madwarani
179 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
185 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Urga
191 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Korba
200 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08280 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 train running or not?

A. Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 train starts from Raipur Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 train now?

A. Check the location of Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 train?

A. The last stop for Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (unreserved) 08280 train is Korba(KRBA). The train reaches Korba at 23:20