more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

08415 Bbn Puri Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
09:15
Barabil
11hr 5min
29 Stops
PURI
20:20
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08415 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
June 2021
Sat, 19 Jun
NA
Tue, 22 Jun
NA
Thu, 24 Jun
NA
Sat, 26 Jun
NA
Tue, 29 Jun
NA
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 15 Jul
NA
Sat, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
BBN
-
-
-

08415 Schedule & Time Table

08415 - Bbn Puri Spl runs from Barabil to Puri, 3 days of the week. The 08415 mail express train departs from Barabil at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08415 train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Dangoaposi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bbn Puri Spl - 08415 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bbn Puri Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts09:15-0-11On Time
BJMDBara Jamda09:3309:352min9 km-11On Time
NOMDNoamundi10:0010:011min23 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi10:2010:5030min31 km-11On Time
DJHRDeojhar11:2511:261min52 km-11On Time
MMVRMurgamahadev Rd11:3511:361min55 km-11On Time
BSPXBanspani11:5011:522min64 km111On Time
JRLIJaroli13:1313:152min73 km111On Time
NYGNayagarh13:3313:341min88 km111On Time
PRNRPorjanpur13:4913:501min101 km-11On Time
GADHGoaldih14:0114:021min109 km-11On Time
KDJRKendujhargarh14:2014:255min120 km-11On Time
NANRNaranpur14:3314:341min126 km-11On Time
BSTPBasantapur14:4514:461min135 km-11On Time
STBJSitabinj14:5915:001min149 km-11On Time
NKWNilakantheswar15:1115:121min159 km-11On Time
HCNRHarichandanpur15:2915:301min170 km-11On Time
CLDRChilikidara15:4415:451min183 km-11On Time
SGDPSagadapata15:5515:561min192 km-11On Time
TGRLTangiriapal16:1316:141min208 km111On Time
TMKATomka16:2516:261min218 km111On Time
BGPLBaghuapal16:3616:371min227 km111On Time
SKNDSukinda Road16:4716:481min235 km111On Time
JKPRJakhapura17:0517:072min243 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack18:0018:055min307 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar18:4518:505min335 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn19:1519:205min354 km-11On Time
DEGDelang19:3719:381min369 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal19:5119:521min381 km-11On Time
PURIPuri20:20ends-398 km-11On Time

08415 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbn Puri Spl - 08415 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bara Jamda
10 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Dangoaposi
32 km
10:20
10:50
Cancelled
-
30min
Deojhar
53 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Murgamahadev Rd
56 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Banspani
65 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaroli
74 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Nayagarh
89 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
1
1min
PORJANPUR
103 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
1
1min
GOALDIH
110 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
1
1min
KENDUJHARGARH
121 km
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
1
5min
NARANPUR
127 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Basantapur
136 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
1
1min
SITABINJ
149 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
NILAKANTHESWAR
160 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
1
1min
HARICHANDANPUR
171 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
1
1min
CHILIKIDARA
181 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Sagadapata
193 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Tangiriapal
209 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
1
1min
TOMKA
219 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Baghuapal
228 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
1min
SUKINDA ROAD
236 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
244 km
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Cuttack
308 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
335 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
354 km
19:15
19:20
Cancelled
4
5min
Delang
370 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Sakhi Gopal
382 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Puri
398 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

About Bbn Puri Spl (08415) Train

08415 is a popular Barabil to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 398 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barbil to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08415 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN