more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

08426 Durg Bbs Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
16:10
Durg
16hr 55min
21 Stops
PURI
09:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08426 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
June 2021
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 18min
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 18min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 18min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 18min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 18min
Mon, 28 Jun
NA
Tue, 29 Jun
NA
Wed, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
DURG
-
-
-

08426 Schedule & Time Table

08426 - Durg Bbs Spl runs from Durg to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 08426 mail express train departs from Durg at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Puri at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 08426 train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Titlagarh,Talcher is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg Bbs Spl - 08426 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg Bbs Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts16:10-0-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs16:1916:212min10 km-11-
RRaipur Jn16:5517:0510min37 km-11-
MSMDMahasamund18:0818:102min91 km-11-
BGBRBagbahra18:4018:422min122 km-11-
KRARKhariar Road19:0019:022min142 km-11-
NPDNawapara Road19:1519:172min154 km-11-
HSKHarishanker Rd19:4019:422min184 km-11-
KBJKantabanji20:1020:155min207 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh20:5521:1520min240 km-11-
BUDMBadmal21:4121:432min260 km-11-
BLGRBalangir22:1322:185min304 km-11-
BRPLBarpali22:5823:002min360 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road23:2223:275min379 km-11-
SBPSambalpur00:3000:4010min422 km-12-
ANGLAngul04:1404:162min578 km-12-
TLHRTalcher04:3004:5020min596 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal05:3705:392min649 km-12-
CTCCuttack06:3006:355min706 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar07:1007:155min734 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:3507:405min753 km-12-
PURIPuri09:05ends-796 km-12-

08426 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg Bbs Spl - 08426 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
37 km
16:55
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
90 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bagbahra
121 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
142 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nawapara Road
153 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Harishanker Rd
183 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
206 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
239 km
20:55
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Badmal
259 km
21:41
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
303 km
22:13
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Barpali
360 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
379 km
23:22
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
422 km
00:30
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
578 km
04:14
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
596 km
04:30
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
649 km
05:37
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
706 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
734 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
753 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
797 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Durg Bbs Spl (08426) Train

08426 is a popular Durg to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 796 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08426 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08426 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train was late yesterday for 7 hr.I had to go to give the exam, what will the man do if the train does not arrive at right time..
This train was late yesterday for 7 hr.I had to go to give the exam, what will the man do if the train does not arrive at right time..
mujhe 7 bje pohchenge dikhakr 10 bje pohchaya hai... 3 ghanta late hai train .. sabse bekar train service india ka .. 8 bje meri meeting thi jo train late hone ke karan Ho hi ni payi
I don't like this train no clining no dastbin
useless 🚋🚅 very slowly rurring 1.45m dely every day😑😑😠😡😠😡😡🤬
Only 2 hr dealy...Thank u India railways service
never ever reach on time
Bhaut boring hai ye trin please is me Safar na Kare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW