Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

08434 Psa Bbs Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
06:00
Palasa
3hr 45min
10 Stops
BBS
09:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08434 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
41min
Sun, 17 Oct
AVL 294
23min
Mon, 18 Oct
AVL 395
23min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 729
23min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 761
23min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 726
23min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 770
23min
Sat, 23 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
PSA
-
-
-

08434 Schedule & Time Table

08434 - Psa Bbs Spl runs from Palasa to Bhubaneswar, 7 days of the week. The 08434 mail express train departs from Palasa at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08434 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Psa Bbs Spl - 08434 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Psa Bbs Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts06:00-0-11-
SPTSompeta06:1906:201min32 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram06:3406:351min50 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur06:5507:005min74 km-11-
CAPChatrapur07:1207:131min96 km-11-
KITKhallikot07:4107:421min133 km-11-
BALUBalugaon07:5207:531min150 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat08:1708:181min178 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur08:2908:301min195 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1009:2010min221 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar09:45ends-240 km-11-

08434 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Psa Bbs Spl - 08434 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Nirakarpur at 08:44
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
06:03
06:00
3min
-
Source
Sompeta
31 km
06:28
06:19
06:30
06:20
10min
-
2min
Ichchpuram
49 km
06:43
06:34
06:45
06:35
10min
-
2min
Brahmapur
74 km
07:04
06:55
07:09
07:00
9min
-
5min
Chatrapur
95 km
07:27
07:12
07:29
07:13
16min
-
2min
Khallikot
133 km
07:56
07:41
07:57
07:42
15min
-
1min
Balugaon
150 km
08:09
07:52
08:11
07:53
18min
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
178 km
08:30
08:17
08:32
08:18
14min
-
2min
Nirakarpur
195 km
08:44
08:29
08:44
08:30
14min
-
-
Khurda Road JN
221 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

About Psa Bbs Spl (08434) Train

08434 is a popular Palasa to Bhubaneswar mail express train and covers a distance of about 240 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08434 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palasa to Bhubaneswar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08434 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
train is although good in timing and speed but it is disaster in terms of cleanness.. I wish I could upload the pictures here.
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
Good train all are okay, must go once
not good train... vry poor experience and vey poor in food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW