Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08454 Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
08:45
Cuttack
3hr 25min
22 Stops
BHC
12:10
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08454 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BHC
CTC
-
-
-

08454 Schedule & Time Table

08454 - Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak, 7 days of the week. The 08454 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 08454 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Kendrapara Road,Manguli Chowdwar,Nergundi,Kapilas Road,Sri Jhadeshwar,Byree,Barithengarh,Dhanmandal,Haridaspur,New Garh Madhopur,Jenapur,Brahmani Ph,Jakhapura,Jajpur K Road,Korai Halt,Baitarani Road,Dulakhapatna,Manjuri Road,Kenduapada,Kapali Road,Baudpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special - 08454 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts08:45-0-11On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road08:5208:531min4 km-113min
MACRManguli Chowdwar08:5708:581min8 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi09:0309:041min11 km-115min
KISKapilas Road09:0909:101min15 km-118min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar09:1509:161min22 km-11On Time
BYYByree09:2009:211min25 km-117min
BRTGBarithengarh09:2609:271min29 km-118min
DNMDhanmandal09:3209:331min36 km-119min
HDSHaridaspur09:4009:411min41 km-1111min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur09:4809:491min51 km-1110min
JENJenapur09:5509:561min57 km-1111min
BRMIBrahmani Ph10:0010:011min61 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura10:0510:061min64 km-1116min
JJKRJajpur K Road10:1510:161min72 km-1122min
KRIHKorai Halt10:2010:211min77 km-1119min
BTVBaitarani Road10:2710:281min84 km-1120min
DLPTDulakhapatna10:3910:401min89 km-112min
MZZManjuri Road10:4510:461min93 km-1120min
KEDKenduapada10:5210:531min100 km-1141min
KPLDKapali Road10:5510:561min105 km-116min
BUDRBaudpur11:0111:021min109 km-1142min
BHCBhadrak12:10ends-116 km-119min

08454 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special - 08454 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Cuttack at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
5
Source
Kendrapara Road
4 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
8 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
10 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
14 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
21 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
BYREE
24 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
29 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
35 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
40 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
50 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR
56 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
61 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
64 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
72 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
77 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
83 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
89 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
93 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
100 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
KAPALI ROAD
104 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
BAUDPUR
109 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
115 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special (08454) Train

08454 is a popular Cuttack to Bhadrak passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08454 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Cuttack to Bhadrakh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08454 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN