Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
05:30
Raipur Jn
13hr 10min
53 Stops
VSKP
18:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
VSKP
R
-
-
-

Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special - 08527 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 runs from Raipur Jn to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 passenger departs from Raipur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special - 08527 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special has the longest halt time at Kantabanji,Titlagarh,Rayagada, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts05:30-0-11-
MNDHMandir Hasaud05:4805:502min16 km-11-
LAELakholi06:1806:202min29 km-11-
ANMDArang Mahanadi06:2706:292min36 km-11-
BLSNBelsonda06:4006:422min45 km-11-
MSMDMahasamund06:5507:005min54 km-11-
ARNArand07:0707:103min62 km-11-
BMKJBhimkhoj07:2507:272min73 km-11-
BGBRBagbahra07:4007:455min84 km-11-
KMKKomakhan08:0008:022min95 km-11-
KRARKhariar Road08:1508:205min105 km-11-
NPDNawapara Road08:3508:372min117 km-11-
LKNALakhna08:5108:532min131 km-11-
HSKHarishanker Rd09:0509:072min146 km-11-
TRKRTurekala Road09:1509:172min156 km-11-
KBJKantabanji09:3009:4010min170 km-11-
MRBLMuribahal09:5709:592min185 km-11-
RNBTRahenbata10:0810:102min195 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh10:2010:3010min203 km-11-
KSNGKesinga10:4710:525min216 km-11-
KDLRKandel Road10:5911:012min225 km-11-
RPRDRupra Road11:0811:135min232 km-11-
NRLRNorla Road11:1911:212min239 km-11-
LJRLanjigarh Road11:3011:322min250 km-11-
AMBAmbodala11:4211:475min264 km-11-
DKLUDoikallu11:5711:592min276 km111-
MNGDMuniguda12:1012:155min289 km-11-
BMCKBissamcuttack12:3812:402min306 km-11-
THVTherubali13:0513:072min325 km-11-
SPRDSingapuram Road13:3813:402min334 km-11-
RGDARayagada13:5014:0010min344 km-11-
LDXLadda14:0914:112min351 km-11-
JMPTJimidipeta14:1814:202min359 km-11-
KNRTKuneru14:2814:302min368 km-11-
GMDAGumada14:3814:402min377 km-11-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn14:5114:532min389 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram14:5815:035min390 km-11-
NSXNarsipuram Halt15:0815:091min395 km-11-
SNMSitanagaram15:1615:182min403 km-11-
VBLBobbili15:3115:365min414 km-11-
DNVDonkinavalasa15:4715:492min426 km-11-
KMXKomatipalli15:5816:002min436 km-11-
GPIGajapatinagaram16:0816:102min446 km-11-
GRBLGarudubilli16:1916:212min452 km-11-
GTLMGotlam16:2716:292min457 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn16:4516:472min469 km-11-
KUKKorukonda17:0517:072min479 km-11-
ALMAlamanda17:1317:152min487 km-11-
KPLKantakapalle17:2317:252min496 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa17:3217:342min504 km-11-
PDTPendurti17:4117:432min513 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam17:5417:562min522 km-11-
MIPMMarripalem Ph18:0218:031min525 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:40ends-530 km-11-

Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandir Hasaud
16 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
LAKHOLI
28 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Arang Mahanadi
35 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
BELSONDA
45 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
53 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Arand
61 km
07:07
07:07
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhimkhoj
73 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
84 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Komakhan
94 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
105 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Nawapara Road
116 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Lakhna
130 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
146 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Turekala Road
155 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
169 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Muribahal
184 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Rahenbata
194 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
202 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
215 km
10:47
10:47
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
5min
Kandel Road
224 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
232 km
11:08
11:08
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
5min
Norla Road
238 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
250 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
263 km
11:42
11:42
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
5min
DOIKALLU
275 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
288 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Bissamcuttack
305 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Therubali
324 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Singapuram Road
334 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
343 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Ladda
351 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Jimidipeta
358 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
KUNERU
367 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
376 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
388 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
390 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
5min
Narsipuram Halt
394 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Sitanagaram
403 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
414 km
15:31
15:31
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
5min
Donkinavalasa
426 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
436 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
446 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
GARUDUBILLI
451 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
GOTLAM
456 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
468 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Korukonda
479 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Alamanda
486 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kantakapalle
495 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
503 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
512 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
521 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Marripalem Ph
525 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
529 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 Train Information

Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special (08527) train runs from Raipur Jn to Visakhapatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 08527 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kashi yatra ke liye suppar
kashi yatra ke liye suppar
kashi yatra ke liye suppar
kashi yatra ke liye suppar
kashi yatra ke liye suppar
WRITE A REVIEW