Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08527 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08527 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special train live running status. 08527 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08527 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 08527 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special from Raipur Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is . The total distance covered by Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special is 529 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special - 08527.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Titlagarh(TIG) to Visakhapatnam(VSKP) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandir Hasaud
16 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Lakholi
28 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Arang Mahanadi
35 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Belsonda
45 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
53 km
06:47
06:47
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
5min
Arand
61 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhimkhoj
73 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
84 km
07:22
07:22
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
5min
Komakhan
94 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
105 km
07:48
07:48
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
5min
Nawapara Road
116 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Lakhna
130 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
146 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Turekala Road
155 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
169 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Muribahal
184 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Rahenbata
194 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
-
00:00
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Kesinga
-
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kandel Road
-
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rupra Road
-
11:08
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Norla Road
-
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Lanjigarh Road
-
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ambodala
-
11:42
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Doikallu
-
11:57
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Muniguda
-
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bissamcuttack
-
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Therubali
-
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Singapuram Road
-
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
-
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ladda
-
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jimidipeta
-
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kuneru
-
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gumada
-
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram Tn
-
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram
-
14:58
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Narsipuram Halt
-
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sitanagaram
-
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bobbili
-
15:31
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Donkinavalasa
-
15:47
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Komatipalli
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gajapatinagaram
-
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Garudubilli
-
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gotlam
-
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
-
16:45
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Korukonda
-
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Alamanda
-
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kantakapalle
-
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kottavalasa
-
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Pendurti
-
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Simhachalam
-
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Marripalem Ph
-
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
529 km
18:40
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08527 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 train running or not?

A. Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 train starts from Raipur Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 train now?

A. Check the location of Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 train?

A. The last stop for Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special 08527 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at