Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08527 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 08527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) from Raipur Jn is 05:20. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 19:02. The total distance covered by Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) is 529 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08527.
Tuesday
26-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Today
28-09-2023
Tomorrow
29-09-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Singapuram Road at 13:44
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
5
Source
Mandir Hasaud
16 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
2min
LAKHOLI
28 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
1
2min
Arang Mahanadi
35 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
BELSONDA
45 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
2
2min
Mahasamund
53 km
06:43
06:43
06:48
06:48
On Time
2
5min
Arand
61 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
2
2min
Bhimkhoj
73 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
1
2min
Bagbahra
84 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
5min
Komakhan
94 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
2
2min
Khariar Road
105 km
07:53
07:52
07:58
07:57
1min
2
5min
Nawapara Road
116 km
08:10
08:08
08:12
08:10
2min
1
2min
Lakhna
130 km
08:26
08:23
08:28
08:25
3min
1
2min
Harishanker Rd
146 km
08:42
08:38
08:44
08:40
4min
1
2min
Turekala Road
155 km
08:58
08:53
09:00
08:55
5min
2
2min
Kantabanji
169 km
09:16
09:10
09:26
09:20
6min
2
10min
Muribahal
184 km
09:40
09:33
09:42
09:35
7min
2
2min
Rahenbata
194 km
09:53
09:45
09:55
09:47
8min
2
2min
Titlagarh
202 km
10:14
10:05
10:24
10:15
9min
1
10min
Kesinga
215 km
10:40
10:30
10:45
10:35
10min
1
5min
Kandel Road
224 km
11:01
10:50
11:03
10:52
11min
1
2min
Rupra Road
232 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
5min
Norla Road
238 km
11:23
11:23
11:28
11:25
3min
1
2min
Lanjigarh Road
250 km
11:39
11:35
11:54
11:37
17min
1
2min
Ambodala
263 km
12:06
11:48
12:10
11:53
17min
3
5min
DOIKALLU
275 km
12:04
12:19
12:06
13min
3
2min
Muniguda
288 km
12:32
12:18
12:37
12:23
14min
1
5min
Bissamcuttack
305 km
12:56
12:37
13:13
12:39
34min
3
2min
Therubali
324 km
13:26
13:03
13:28
13:05
23min
3
2min
Singapuram Road
334 km
13:42
13:38
13:44
13:40
4min
1
2min
Rayagada
343 km
13:54
13:50
14:04
14:00
4min
2
10min
Ladda
351 km
14:15
14:09
14:17
14:11
6min
1
2min
Jimidipeta
358 km
14:23
14:18
14:25
14:20
5min
1
2min
KUNERU
367 km
14:34
14:28
14:36
14:30
6min
1
2min
Gumada
376 km
14:46
14:38
14:48
14:40
8min
1
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
388 km
14:59
14:51
15:01
14:53
8min
2
2min
Parvatipuram
390 km
15:05
14:58
15:10
15:03
7min
3
5min
Narsipuram Halt
394 km
15:15
15:08
15:16
15:09
7min
1
1min
Sitanagaram
403 km
15:23
15:16
15:25
15:18
7min
2
2min
Bobbili
414 km
15:37
15:31
15:42
15:36
6min
2
5min
Donkinavalasa
426 km
15:58
15:47
16:00
15:49
11min
1
2min
Komatipalli
436 km
16:09
15:58
16:11
16:00
11min
1
2min
Gajapatinagaram
446 km
16:23
16:08
16:25
16:10
15min
1
2min
GARUDUBILLI
451 km
16:35
16:19
16:37
16:21
16min
1
2min
GOTLAM
456 km
16:44
16:27
16:46
16:29
17min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
468 km
17:09
16:45
17:19
16:55
24min
2
10min
Korukonda
479 km
17:31
17:05
17:33
17:07
26min
2
2min
Alamanda
486 km
17:39
17:13
17:41
17:15
26min
4
2min
Kantakapalle
495 km
17:53
17:23
17:55
17:25
30min
1
2min
Kottavalasa
503 km
18:03
17:32
18:05
17:34
31min
2
2min
Pendurti
512 km
18:13
17:41
18:15
17:43
32min
2
2min
Simhachalam
521 km
18:26
17:54
18:28
17:56
32min
1
2min
Marripalem Ph
525 km
18:34
18:02
18:35
18:03
32min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
529 km
19:02
18:40
Destination
22min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08527 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) 08527 train running or not?

A. Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) 08527 train starts from Raipur Jn at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) 08527 train now?

A. Check the location of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) 08527 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) 08527 train?

A. The last stop for Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (unreserved) 08527 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 19:02