more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDL
12:30
Shahdol
5hr 5min
24 Stops
ABKP
17:35
Ambikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08749 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ABKP
SDL
-
-
-

08749 Schedule & Time Table

08749 - Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special runs from Shahdol to Ambikapur, 7 days of the week. The 08749 passenger train departs from Shahdol at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Ambikapur at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 08749 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Bijuri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special - 08749 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLShahdolstarts12:30-0-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur12:3612:382min6 km-113min
CHDXChhada12:4412:462min14 km-112min
BUHBurhar12:5312:552min20 km-114min
AALAmlai13:0313:052min28 km-113min
APRAnuppur Jn13:2013:255min41 km-11
MZHMauhari13:3513:372min48 km-112min
DRSNDhurwasin P H13:4513:461min56 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad13:5213:542min63 km-111min
KTMAKotma14:0214:042min72 km-114min
BATLBaihatola14:1514:161min83 km-117min
BJRIBijuri14:3514:4510min88 km-11
BRNDBoridand14:5714:592min97 km-114min
UKRUdalkachar15:1415:162min109 km1114min
NPRDNagpur Road P H15:2615:282min119 km111On Time
DTLDarritola15:3315:352min124 km1114min
NGENagar15:4415:462min130 km1114min
BRHBaikunthpur Rd15:5515:572min139 km1113min
KTOKatora16:1016:122min155 km1118min
SPDRSheoprasadnager16:2116:232min165 km111On Time
SJQSurajpur Road16:3316:352min176 km1118min
KJZKaronji16:4116:432min182 km1119min
BSPRBishrampur16:5716:592min195 km1117min
KLPGKamalpurgram17:0717:092min206 km-116min
ABKPAmbikapur17:35ends-214 km111On Time

08749 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special - 08749 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yet to start from Shahdol at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 21hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahdol
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
Source
Singhpur
5 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
1
2min
CHHADA
13 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
19 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
2min
Amlai
28 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
40 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Mauhari
48 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhurwasin P H
56 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Harrad
63 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Kotma
72 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Baihatola
82 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Bijuri
88 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Boridand
96 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Udalkachar
109 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur Road P H
118 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Darritola
123 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Nagar
130 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
138 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Katora
155 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
SHEOPRASADNAGER
164 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Surajpur Road
176 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Karonji
182 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Bishrampur
195 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
KAMALPURGRAM
205 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Ambikapur
214 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special (08749) Train

08749 is a popular Shahdol to Ambikapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08749 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shahdol to Ambikapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08749 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN