Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special train live running status. 08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special train runs from Shahdol (SDL) to Ambikapur (ABKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08749 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special from Shahdol is 12:30. The arrival time to Ambikapur is 17:35. The total distance covered by Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special - 08749.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Shahdol at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahdol
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Singhpur
5 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Chhada
13 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
19 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
28 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
40 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Mauhari
48 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhurwasin P H
56 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Harrad
63 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Kotma
72 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Baihatola
82 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Bijuri
88 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Boridand
96 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Udalkachar
109 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur Road P H
118 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Darritola
123 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Nagar
130 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
138 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Katora
155 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Sheoprasadnager
164 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Surajpur Road
176 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Karonji
182 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Bishrampur
195 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Kamalpurgram
205 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Ambikapur
214 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08749 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special 08749 train running or not?

A. Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special 08749 train starts from Shahdol at 12:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special 08749 train now?

A. Check the location of Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special 08749 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special 08749 train?

A. The last stop for Shahdol - Ambikapur Memu Special 08749 train is Ambikapur(ABKP). The train reaches Ambikapur at 17:35