Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Drz Durg Special 08760 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
12:00
Raipur Jn
12hr
11 Stops
RIG
17:00
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Drz Durg Special 08760 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Drz Durg Special 08760. Check Drz Durg Special 08760 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Raigarh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RIG
R
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration12hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Drz Durg Special 08760 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08760 Drz Durg Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Raigarh. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Raigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts12:00-0-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora12:3712:392min38 km-1122min
BYTBhatapara13:0013:022min64 km-1123min
BYLBelha13:3013:322min95 km-1123min
BSPBilaspur Jn14:0514:1510min111 km-1114min
AKTAkaltara14:4014:422min138 km-1129min
NIAJanjgir Naila14:5614:582min153 km-1136min
CPHChampa Jn15:1515:172min163 km-1132min
BUABaradwar15:4215:442min179 km-1128min
SKTSakti15:5615:582min194 km-1132min
KHSKharsia16:1516:172min209 km-1134min
RIGRaigarh17:00ends-243 km-1123min

Drz Durg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 54hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Tilda Neora
38 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
64 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Belha
94 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
137 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
179 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
193 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
209 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
243 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Drz Durg Special 08760 Train Information

Drz Durg Special (08760) train runs from Raipur Jn to Raigarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 08760 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Drz Durg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Drz Durg Special 08760 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
same trains need in other routs.
very suitable timing,must want to continue
very fast train I like this train
useful for people & timing also swetable it should be continued
one or two AC coaches must be attached
Its veri good and fast train
useful for people & timing also swetable it should be continued
WRITE A REVIEW