Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mmct Majn Spl 09001 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:45
Bandra Terminus
12hr 45min
12 Stops
THVM
12:30
Thivim
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Majn Spl 09001 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
THVM
BDTS
-
-
-

Mmct Majn Spl 09001 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mmct Majn Spl - 09001 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mmct Majn Spl 09001 runs from Bandra Terminus to Thivim, 1 days. The Mmct Majn Spl 09001 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Thivim at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mmct Majn Spl train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mmct Majn Spl - 09001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mmct Majn Spl has the longest halt time at Vasai Road, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Mmct Majn Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:45-0-11-
BVIBorivali00:2000:233min18 km-12
BSRVasai Road01:1001:4030min36 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel02:4002:433min99 km-12On Time
ROHARoha04:5505:005min174 km-12On Time
KHEDKhed06:1006:122min272 km-12On Time
CHIChiplun06:3006:322min302 km-12On Time
SGRSangmeshwar07:1007:122min345 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri08:1508:205min377 km-12On Time
KKWKankavali09:3809:402min489 km-12On Time
KUDLKudal10:0210:042min517 km-12On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road10:1810:202min538 km-12On Time
THVMThivim12:30ends-567 km-12On Time

Mmct Majn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 28min
Reached Sawantwadi Road at 12:12
Refresh
Updated 15272hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
30 km
00:26
00:27
00:31
00:30
1min
-
5min
Vasai Road
47 km
01:10
01:10
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
30min
Panvel
113 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Roha
190 km
04:12
04:45
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
48min
Mangaon
223 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:32
3min
-
5min
Khed
294 km
06:40
06:38
06:42
06:40
2min
-
2min
Chiplun
323 km
07:12
07:10
07:18
07:12
6min
-
6min
Sangmeshwar
365 km
08:00
07:40
08:02
07:42
20min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
401 km
08:43
08:30
08:52
08:35
17min
-
9min
Adavali
433 km
09:24
09:08
09:26
09:10
16min
-
2min
Vilavade
461 km
09:43
09:38
09:44
09:40
4min
-
1min
Rajapur Road
478 km
10:02
10:08
10:12
10:10
2min
-
10min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
494 km
10:30
10:36
10:40
10:38
2min
-
10min
Kankavali
525 km
11:12
11:00
11:13
11:02
11min
-
1min
Sindhudurg
543 km
11:31
11:26
11:33
11:28
5min
-
2min
Kudal
553 km
11:45
11:48
11:52
11:50
2min
-
7min
Sawantwadi Road
574 km
12:12
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Majn Spl 09001 Train Information

Mmct Majn Spl (09001) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Thivim. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 09001 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Majn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Majn Spl 09001 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AWESOME tarin bs speed or fast kar do
WRITE A REVIEW