Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mmct Thokur Spl 09001 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
12:00
Mumbai Central
21hr 30min
29 Stops
TOK
09:30
Thokur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Thokur Spl 09001 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Thokur Spl 09001. Check Mmct Thokur Spl 09001 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Thokur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1735
3A
INR1200
SL
INR440
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TOK
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops29
Duration21hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mmct Thokur Spl 09001 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09001 Mmct Thokur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Thokur. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Thokur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts12:00-0-111min
BVIBorivali12:3812:402min30 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road13:0513:4035min47 km-11
PNVLPanvel15:0015:055min110 km-1112min
ROHARoha16:0516:105min185 km-1114min
MNIMangaon16:3816:402min216 km-1119min
KHEDKhed17:4017:422min284 km-116hr 5min
CHIChiplun18:2818:302min313 km-116hr 6min
SGRSangmeshwar19:1019:122min356 km-116hr 20min
RNRatnagiri20:3520:405min389 km-116hr 3min
RAJPRajapur Road21:4221:442min452 km-116hr 16min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd22:0522:072min469 km-116hr 16min
KKWKankavali22:4622:482min500 km-116hr 16min
SNDDSindhudurg23:0623:082min518 km-116hr 18min
KUDLKudal23:2023:222min528 km-116hr 20min
SWVSawantwadi Road23:4023:422min549 km-116hr 17min
THVMThivim00:4000:422min579 km-126hr 19min
KRMIKarmali01:0001:022min596 km-125hr 58min
MAOMadgaon03:0503:1510min625 km-125hr 53min
KAWRKarwar04:1804:202min685 km-126hr 7min
GOKGokarna Road04:5004:522min721 km-125hr 52min
KTKumta05:1205:142min740 km-126hr 7min
MRDWMurdeshwar06:1206:142min780 km-126hr 3min
BTJLBhatkal06:3006:322min795 km-126hr 2min
BYNRMookambika Road06:4606:482min810 km1125hr 51min
KUDAKundapura07:1007:122min843 km-126hr 13min
UDUdupi07:4007:422min875 km-126hr 14min
MULKMulki08:2808:302min908 km1126hr 7min
SLSurathkal08:4508:472min917 km-126hr 17min
TOKThokur09:30ends-921 km1126hr 17min

Mmct Thokur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 30min
Reached Thokur at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 426hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
12:39
12:38
12:40
On Time
6
-
Vasai Road
47 km
13:07
13:05
13:44
13:40
4min
6
37min
Panvel
110 km
15:46
15:00
15:55
15:05
50min
6
9min
Roha
185 km
16:56
16:05
17:06
16:10
56min
3
10min
Mangaon
215 km
17:30
16:38
17:34
16:40
54min
-
4min
Khed
283 km
19:20
17:40
19:31
17:42
1hr 49min
1
11min
Chiplun
313 km
20:04
18:28
20:17
18:30
1hr 47min
1
13min
Sangmeshwar
355 km
21:04
19:10
21:12
19:12
2hr
-
8min
Ratnagiri
388 km
21:51
20:35
22:19
20:40
1hr 39min
-
28min
Rajapur Road
452 km
23:41
21:42
23:45
21:44
2hr 1min
-
4min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
468 km
00:07
22:05
00:09
22:07
2hr 2min
-
2min
Kankavali
499 km
00:43
22:46
00:44
22:48
1hr 56min
-
1min
Sindhudurg
517 km
01:01
23:06
23:08
On Time
-
-
Kudal
528 km
01:38
23:20
01:45
23:22
2hr 23min
-
7min
Sawantwadi Road
549 km
02:01
23:40
02:06
23:42
2hr 24min
-
5min
Thivim
578 km
02:46
00:40
02:55
00:42
2hr 13min
-
9min
Karmali
595 km
03:15
01:00
03:19
01:02
2hr 17min
-
4min
Madgaon
624 km
04:07
03:05
04:36
03:15
1hr 21min
2
29min
Karwar
684 km
05:58
04:18
06:01
04:20
1hr 41min
-
3min
Gokarna Road
720 km
06:35
04:50
06:35
04:52
1hr 43min
-
-
Kumta
739 km
06:52
05:12
06:59
05:14
1hr 45min
-
7min
Murdeshwar
780 km
07:38
06:12
07:38
06:14
1hr 24min
-
-
Bhatkal
794 km
07:49
06:30
07:59
06:32
1hr 27min
-
10min
Mookambika Road
809 km
08:27
06:46
08:36
06:48
1hr 48min
-
9min
Kundapura
843 km
09:06
07:10
09:08
07:12
1hr 56min
-
2min
Udupi
875 km
09:36
07:40
07:42
On Time
-
-
Mulki
908 km
10:11
08:28
10:21
08:30
1hr 51min
-
10min
Surathkal
917 km
11:15
08:45
08:47
On Time
-
-
Thokur
921 km
12:00
09:30
Destination
2hr 30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Thokur Spl 09001 Train Information

Mmct Thokur Spl (09001) train runs from Mumbai Central to Thokur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 921 km. The fare classes on 09001 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Thokur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Thokur Spl 09001 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is almost late and there is no kitchen car no blankets no pillows waste of money booked 2Tier seat but it's not worth
AWESOME tarin bs speed or fast kar do
WRITE A REVIEW