more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

09017

Hw Festival Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
13:05
Bandra Terminus
26hr 45min
25 Stops
HW
15:50
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 09017 - Hw Festival Spl

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
BDTS
HW
-
-

Hw Festival Spl Schedule

09017 - Hw Festival Spl runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 09017 passenger train departs from Bandra Terminus at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 09017 train is 26hr 45min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hw Festival Spl - 09017 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hw Festival Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts13:05-0211On Time
BVIBorivali13:3313:363min18 km8113min
BORBoisar14:3314:352min87 km111On Time
VAPIVapi15:2515:272min157 km1112min
BLValsad15:5215:553min183 km211On Time
NVSNavsari16:2616:282min222 km111
STSurat17:0217:075min252 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn17:4817:502min311 km3111min
BRCVadodara Jn18:5019:0010min382 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn22:5523:0510min643 km-11On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi01:0801:102min809 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi01:3001:322min837 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:4002:455min909 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0304:052min1017 km-121min
GGCGangapur City04:5304:552min1081 km-123min
HANHindaun City06:0306:052min1125 km-12On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn07:1307:152min1200 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn08:0308:052min1233 km-12On Time
FDBFaridabad09:5810:002min1346 km212On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin10:3010:5020min1367 km21224min
GZBGhaziabad11:4011:422min1390 km11235min
MTCMeerut City12:2512:272min1438 km31250min
MOZMuzaffarnagar13:0213:042min1493 km-1252min
TPZTapri14:0614:082min1545 km-1242min
RKRoorkee14:4414:473min1577 km11242min
HWHaridwar Jn15:50ends-1619 km31232min

Hw Festival Spl - 09017 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hw Festival Spl - 09017 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Haridwar Jn at 15:42
Refresh
Updated 7hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
19 km
13:39
13:33
13:41
13:36
5min
-
2min
Boisar
88 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
157 km
15:41
15:25
15:44
15:27
17min
-
3min
Valsad
183 km
16:03
15:52
16:05
15:55
10min
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
16:32
16:26
16:34
16:28
6min
-
2min
Surat
252 km
16:56
17:02
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
11min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
17:50
17:48
17:53
17:50
3min
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:44
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
16min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
23:01
22:55
23:12
23:05
7min
-
11min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
01:06
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
4min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
01:30
01:30
01:33
01:32
1min
-
3min
Kota Jn
909 km
02:29
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
16min
Sawai Madhopur
1017 km
04:04
04:03
04:07
04:05
2min
-
3min
Gangapur City
1080 km
04:53
04:53
05:04
04:55
9min
-
11min
Hindaun City
1124 km
05:36
06:03
06:06
06:05
1min
-
30min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
07:19
07:13
07:21
07:15
6min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
08:00
08:03
08:07
08:05
2min
-
7min
Faridabad
1345 km
09:31
09:58
10:01
10:00
1min
-
30min
H Nizamuddin
1366 km
10:37
10:30
10:53
10:50
3min
-
16min
Ghaziabad
1394 km
11:29
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
13min
Meerut City
1441 km
12:34
12:25
12:36
12:27
9min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1496 km
13:15
13:02
13:17
13:04
13min
-
2min
Tapri
1548 km
14:07
14:06
14:09
14:08
1min
-
2min
Roorkee
1580 km
14:46
14:44
14:49
14:47
2min
-
3min
Haridwar Jn
1621 km
15:42
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hw Festival Spl

Hw Festival Spl - 09017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hw Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Festival Spl - 09017

09017 is a popular Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1619 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Haridwar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hw Festival Spl

3.4
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time to time and fast serves good
super Train Haridwar To Bandra
it's gud and train staff is also nice and staff behaviour really appreciated
ट्रेन का नागदा जंक्शन पर भी ठहराव होना चाहिए
Nice and perfect.... Great app..... Love it.....😉👍
train ke undar se badbu aati hai train ko dhona Jaruri hai undar se
allahabad super fast special train vapi to STANA 6/07202
nice kab chalu hogi train
i like hamsafar ok ok ok
2020 kabhi chalega train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mumbai to Haridwar