more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

09019 Bdts Hw Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
00:05
Bandra Terminus
32hr 15min
65 Stops
HW
08:20
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09019 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
September 2021
Tue, 28 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 21min
Wed, 29 Sep
RAC 2
4hr 21min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 0001
4hr 21min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
RAC 4
3hr 50min
Sat, 02 Oct
WL 2
96% Chances
3hr 50min
Sun, 03 Oct
RAC 3
3hr 50min
Mon, 04 Oct
AVL 0001
3hr 50min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 0007
3hr 50min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 0013
3hr 50min
Thu, 07 Oct
AVL 0005
8hr 3min
Fri, 08 Oct
RAC 1
8hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BDTS
-
-
-

09019 Schedule & Time Table

09019 - Bdts Hw Spl runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09019 mail express train departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 09019 train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 66 stations during the journey. H Nizamuddin is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bdts Hw Spl - 09019 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bdts Hw Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts00:05-0-11-
BVIBorivali00:3000:355min19 km-11-
BSRVasai Road00:5801:002min37 km-11-
PLGPalghar01:3001:355min76 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road02:0002:022min109 km-11-
VAPIVapi02:3602:382min159 km-11-
BLValsad03:0203:075min183 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn03:2103:232min202 km-11-
NVSNavsari03:4103:432min223 km-11-
STSurat04:1504:205min252 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn04:5204:542min302 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn05:0405:062min311 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan05:3405:362min351 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn06:1106:2110min381 km-11-
SMLASamlaya Jn06:4606:482min408 km-11-
DRLDerol07:0507:072min432 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn07:4707:525min455 km-11-
SATSant Road08:0808:102min475 km-11-
PPDPiplod Jn08:2008:222min487 km-11-
LMKLimkheda08:3108:321min495 km-11-
MAMMangal Mahudi08:4208:431min505 km-11-
DHDDahod09:0309:052min529 km-11-
BIOBordi09:2009:211min540 km-11-
ANASAnas09:3009:311min548 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar09:4309:452min562 km-11-
THDRThandla Rd09:5509:561min570 km-11-
PCNPanch Pipila10:1010:111min584 km-11-
BMIBamnia10:2510:272min597 km-11-
BOGBhairongarh10:3510:361min604 km-11-
BILDBildi10:5810:591min622 km-11-
MRNMorwani11:0911:101min632 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn11:4011:5010min642 km-11-
BODBangrod12:0512:061min652 km-11-
RNHRunkhera12:1512:161min660 km-11-
KUHKhachrod12:2412:295min670 km-11-
NADNagda Jn13:0513:105min684 km-11-
VMAVikramgarh Alot13:5814:002min724 km-11-
CMUChau Mahla14:2814:302min746 km-11-
SVASuwasra14:4314:452min761 km-11-
SGZShamgarh14:5815:002min775 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi15:3015:355min808 km-11-
RMARamganj Mandi15:5516:005min836 km-11-
DKNTDakaniya Talav17:0817:135min899 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn17:2517:3510min909 km-11-
LKELakheri18:4318:452min969 km-11-
IDGIndargarh19:0319:052min980 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:4019:455min1017 km-11-
MLZMalarna20:0820:102min1047 km-11-
NNWNrynpur Tatwar20:2820:302min1063 km-11-
GGCGangapur City20:5021:0010min1080 km-11-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji21:2321:252min1114 km-11-
HANHindaun City21:3521:405min1124 km-11-
FSPFateh Singhpura21:5321:552min1138 km-11-
BXNBayana Jn22:2322:252min1157 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:1023:155min1199 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn00:1000:155min1233 km-12-
KSVKosi Kalan00:4500:472min1274 km-12-
FDBFaridabad01:5802:002min1345 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin02:3002:4515min1366 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad03:2203:242min1389 km-12-
MTCMeerut City04:0404:095min1436 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar04:4504:472min1492 km-12-
TPZTapri05:4105:432min1543 km-12-
RKRoorkee06:5606:582min1575 km-12-
JWPJwalapur07:5908:012min1612 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn08:20ends-1616 km-12-

09019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdts Hw Spl - 09019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Samlaya Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
00:07
00:05
2min
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
36 km
00:51
00:58
01:07
01:00
7min
-
16min
Palghar
75 km
01:41
01:30
01:43
01:35
8min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
108 km
02:05
02:00
02:07
02:02
5min
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
02:41
02:36
02:46
02:38
8min
-
5min
Valsad
183 km
03:11
03:02
03:16
03:07
9min
-
5min
Bilimora Jn
201 km
03:32
03:21
03:33
03:23
10min
-
1min
Navsari
222 km
03:49
03:41
03:51
03:43
8min
-
2min
Surat
251 km
04:20
04:15
04:23
04:20
3min
-
3min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
04:55
04:52
04:57
04:54
3min
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
05:07
05:04
05:09
05:06
3min
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
351 km
05:37
05:34
05:39
05:36
3min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
06:14
06:11
06:22
06:21
1min
-
8min
Samlaya Jn
408 km
06:55
06:46
06:57
06:48
9min
-
2min
Derol
432 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
455 km
07:47
07:47
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
5min
Sant Road
475 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Piplod Jn
487 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Limkheda
495 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Mangal Mahudi
505 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
528 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Bordi
539 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Anas
547 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Meghnagar
561 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Thandla Rd
569 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Panch Pipila
583 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
597 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhairongarh
603 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Bildi
622 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Morwani
631 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Bangrod
652 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Runkhera
659 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Khachrod
669 km
12:24
12:24
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
683 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Vikramgarh Alot
723 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
746 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Suwasra
761 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
775 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Dakaniya Talav
899 km
17:08
17:08
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
909 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Lakheri
969 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
980 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Malarna
1046 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nrynpur Tatwar
1063 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Shri Mahaveerji
1114 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1124 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Fateh Singhpura
1138 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
1274 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1346 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
02:30
02:30
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
1390 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1437 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
1493 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
1544 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1576 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Jwalapur
1614 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1618 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Spl - 09019 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AB2
AB1
D2
D1
HCP
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Hw Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hw Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bdts Hw Spl (09019) Train

09019 is a popular Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1616 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Haridwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy journey thank you I love Indian railway
ddjjwkskkrkedc ex wkdk2jd ekkcke krkvkrk kkck ke vkVk kkfk dck
very good 👍❤️👍❤️👍🎉 +918160263268 WhatsApp
gooodjahehshsgqijdhhdejjss
पसंदीदा ट्रेन मुझे इस ट्रेन में अछा लगता हैं
super cleanliness and train runs on time and atmosphere is very best tor family
EXILANT.
goodyriffdsejnvcujffkffjhcxympurewzfmkhft
Super Hai Bhai Rahul Rangwazz
very poor train running status and cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW