Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Bju Spl 09061 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
11:00
Bandra Terminus
43hr
23 Stops
BJU
06:00
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bju Spl 09061 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3035
2S
INR460
3A
INR2050
SL
INR770
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Bju Spl 09061 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09061 Bdts Bju Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts11:00-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali11:4211:464min18 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi13:2213:242min157 km111On Time
STSurat14:4014:433min252 km111On Time
BRCVadodara Jn16:3316:385min382 km-115min
RTMRatlam Jn20:1520:2510min643 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn00:3500:405min909 km1126min
GGCGangapur City02:4002:455min1081 km-1218min
BTEBharatpur Jn05:0005:022min1200 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn05:3005:5525min1227 km-126min
MTJMathura Jn06:5507:005min1262 km-12On Time
KSJKasganj08:4008:455min1367 km-1218min
FBDFarrukhabad10:1510:205min1475 km-1215min
CNBKanpur Central14:1514:3015min1615 km-128min
LKOLucknow Nr16:1516:3015min1687 km-129min
SLNSultanpur18:1018:155min1826 km-1215min
JOPJaunpur City20:0020:022min1912 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4021:5010min1969 km11220min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min1987 km-1236min
BXRBuxar00:1000:122min2081 km11343min
ARAAra Jn01:0001:022min2150 km11338min
PPTAPatliputra02:0002:055min2195 km-1330min
HJPHajipur Jn03:0003:055min2216 km-1325min
BJUBarauni Jn06:00ends-2303 km-131hr 40min

Bdts Bju Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached Barauni Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 3468hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
11:37
11:42
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
9min
Vapi
156 km
13:20
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
4min
Surat
251 km
14:40
14:40
14:44
14:43
1min
-
4min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
16:38
16:33
16:50
16:38
12min
-
12min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
20:08
20:15
20:26
20:25
1min
-
18min
Kota Jn
909 km
00:41
00:35
00:49
00:40
9min
-
8min
Gangapur City
1080 km
02:58
02:40
03:10
02:45
25min
-
12min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
04:43
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
19min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
05:36
05:30
06:12
05:55
17min
-
36min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
06:46
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
14min
Kasganj
1367 km
08:58
08:40
09:04
08:45
19min
-
6min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
10:30
10:15
10:37
10:20
17min
-
7min
Kanpur Central
1614 km
14:23
14:15
14:35
14:30
5min
-
12min
Lucknow Nr
1686 km
16:24
16:15
16:35
16:30
5min
-
11min
Sultanpur
1826 km
18:25
18:10
18:30
18:15
15min
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1911 km
19:36
20:00
20:03
20:02
1min
-
27min
Varanasi Jn
1969 km
22:00
21:40
22:42
21:50
52min
-
42min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1987 km
23:31
22:55
23:40
23:05
35min
-
9min
Buxar
2081 km
00:53
00:10
00:55
00:12
43min
-
2min
Ara Jn
2149 km
01:38
01:00
01:42
01:02
40min
-
4min
Patliputra
2195 km
02:30
02:00
02:38
02:05
33min
-
8min
Hajipur Jn
2215 km
03:25
03:00
04:20
03:05
1hr 15min
-
55min
Barauni Jn
2303 km
07:40
06:00
Destination
1hr 40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bju Spl 09061 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bju Spl - 09061 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
AB2
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Bju Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bju Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bju Spl 09061 Train Information

Bdts Bju Spl (09061) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2303 km. The fare classes on 09061 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bju Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bju Spl 09061 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Good ssssushzvhs js dxdsj -ds;ds:sdgsssgwsbhs ;bdd;ds:s sI:x
very Good ssssushzvhs js dxdsj -ds;ds:sdgsssgwsbhs ;bdd;ds:s sI:x
very Good ssssushzvhs js dxdsj -ds;ds:sdgsssgwsbhs ;bdd;ds:s sI:x
very Good ssssushzvhs js dxdsj -ds;ds:sdgsssgwsbhs ;bdd;ds:s sI:x
very Good ssssushzvhs js dxdsj -ds;ds:sdgsssgwsbhs ;bdd;ds:s sI:x
Surat se Amethi aur Sultanpur, Raebareli, Pratapgarh ke liye ek gadi honi chahie
very Good ssssushzvhs js dxdsj -ds;ds:sdgsssgwsbhs ;bdd;ds:s sI:x
azad chauhan q2344tccsscv
very Good ssssushzvhs js dxdsj -ds;ds:sdgsssgwsbhs ;bdd;ds:s sI:x
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW