Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIM
19:40
Bilimora Jn
3hr
10 Stops
WGI
22:40
Waghai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bim Wgi Spl 09071. Check Bim Wgi Spl 09071 seat availability from Bilimora Jn station to Waghai station.

From
To
Quota
EV
INR1110
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 013
1hr 15min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
WGI
BIM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09071 Bim Wgi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilimora Jn station and ends at Waghai. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilimora Jn and Waghai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIMBilimora Jnstarts19:40-0-11-
GNVGandevi19:4319:452min6 km111-
CIOChikhli Road20:0420:062min14 km111-
RWRankua20:2420:262min22 km111-
DOLKDholikua20:4220:442min28 km111-
ANWAnawal20:5821:035min35 km111-
UNIUnai Vansada Rd21:2221:253min42 km111-
KVOKevdi Road21:4521:472min52 km111-
KMBKalv Amba21:5922:012min57 km111-
DNGDDungarda22:1122:132min60 km111-
WGIWaghai22:40ends-63 km111-

Bim Wgi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Bilimora Jn at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 144hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilimora Jn
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
GANDEVI
5 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
CHIKHLI ROAD
13 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
RANKUA
22 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
DHOLIKUA
28 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
ANAWAL
33 km
20:58
20:58
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
5min
Unai Vansada Rd
41 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
3min
Kevdi Road
48 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
KALV AMBA
53 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
DUNGARDA
56 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
WAGHAI
62 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Train Information

Bim Wgi Spl (09071) train runs from Bilimora Jn to Waghai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 09071 train are EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bim Wgi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hdsrhjfsvnncdfbfdsrggvcfgh
hdsrhjfsvnncdfbfdsrggvcfgh
WRITE A REVIEW