more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

09071 St Mhv Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
05:35
Surat
10hr 50min
13 Stops
MHV
16:25
Mahuva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09071 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
September 2021
Wed, 22 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 42min
Wed, 29 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 42min
October 2021
Wed, 06 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 12min
Wed, 13 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 12min
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 12min
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
MHV
ST
-
-
-

09071 Schedule & Time Table

09071 - St Mhv Sf Spl runs from Surat to Mahuva Jn, 1 days of the week. The 09071 mail express train departs from Surat at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Mahuva Jn at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09071 train is 10hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the St Mhv Sf Spl - 09071 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for St Mhv Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts05:35-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn07:0107:054min129 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:3508:5520min229 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn10:1610:182min294 km-11-
JVNJoravarnagar11:3111:321min362 km-11-
WCWadhwan City11:3811:391min366 km-11-
LMLimbdi12:0012:011min386 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn12:3412:395min435 km-11-
DLJDhola Jn13:1613:182min477 km-11-
DASDhasa Jn13:3913:401min503 km-11-
LMOLiliya Mota14:0714:081min537 km-11-
SVKDSavarkundla14:2614:271min561 km-11-
RLARajula Jn15:1415:151min599 km-11-
MHVMahuva Jn16:25ends-630 km-11-

09071 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check St Mhv Sf Spl - 09071 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yet to start from Surat at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 298hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
129 km
07:01
07:01
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
229 km
08:35
08:35
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
20min
Viramgam Jn
294 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
2min
Joravarnagar
363 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
WADHWAN CITY
366 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
387 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
435 km
12:34
12:34
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
5min
Dhola Jn
478 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
DHASA JN
504 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Liliya Mota
538 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Savarkundla
561 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
RAJULA JN
600 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
MAHUVA JN
631 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About St Mhv Sf Spl (09071) Train

09071 is a popular Surat to Mahuva Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 630 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09071 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Surat to Mahuva through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09071 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hdsrhjfsvnncdfbfdsrggvcfgh
hdsrhjfsvnncdfbfdsrggvcfgh
WRITE A REVIEW