Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIM
19:40
Bilimora Jn
3hr
10 Stops
WGI
22:40
Waghai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bim Wgi Spl 09071. Check Bim Wgi Spl 09071 seat availability from Bilimora Jn station to Waghai station.

CC
INR260
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIM
WGI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09071 Bim Wgi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilimora Jn station and ends at Waghai. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilimora Jn and Waghai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIMBilimora Jnstarts19:40-0411On Time
GNVGandevi19:4319:452min6 km111On Time
CIOChikhli Road20:0420:062min14 km111On Time
RWRankua20:2420:262min22 km111On Time
DOLKDholikua20:4220:442min28 km111On Time
ANWAnawal20:5821:035min35 km111On Time
UNIUnai Vansada Rd21:2221:253min42 km111On Time
KVOKevdi Road21:4521:472min52 km111On Time
KMBKalv Amba21:5922:012min57 km111On Time
DNGDDungarda22:1122:132min60 km111On Time
WGIWaghai22:40ends-63 km111On Time

Bim Wgi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Bilimora Jn at 19:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilimora Jn
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Gandevi
6 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Chikhli Road
14 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Rankua
22 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Dholikua
28 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Anawal
35 km
20:58
20:58
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
5min
Unai Vansada Rd
42 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
3min
Kevdi Road
52 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Kalv Amba
57 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Dungarda
60 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Waghai
63 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bim Wgi Spl 09071 Train Information

Bim Wgi Spl (09071) train runs from Bilimora Jn to Waghai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 09071 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bim Wgi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bilimora to Waghai