Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hte St Spl 09082 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BH
12:20
Bharuch Jn
1hr 35min
10 Stops
ST
13:55
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte St Spl 09082 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hte St Spl 09082. Check Hte St Spl 09082 seat availability from Bharuch Jn station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR50
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration1hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hte St Spl 09082 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09082 Hte St Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bharuch Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bharuch Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHBharuch Jnstarts12:20-0-111min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn12:2712:281min9 km-118min
PAOPanoli12:3312:341min20 km-118min
HATHathuran12:3912:401min23 km-114min
KSBKosamba Jn12:4612:471min28 km-1116min
KIMKim12:5512:561min36 km-1120min
SYNSayan13:0813:091min46 km-1120min
GTXGothangam13:1313:141min49 km-1118min
KSEKosad13:2213:231min52 km-1115min
URNUtran13:3213:331min56 km-1115min
STSurat13:55ends-59 km3116min

Hte St Spl Running Status

Check 09082 Hte St Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Surat at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharuch Jn
-
Source
12:53
12:20
33min
5
Source
Ankleshwar Jn
9 km
12:27
12:28
On Time
2
-
Panoli
19 km
12:36
12:37
On Time
3
-
Hathuran
23 km
12:42
12:43
On Time
2
-
Kosamba Jn
27 km
13:21
12:50
13:22
12:51
31min
2
1min
Kim
35 km
13:29
12:58
13:32
12:59
33min
2
3min
Sayan
45 km
13:41
13:02
13:42
13:03
39min
2
1min
Gothangam
48 km
13:45
13:19
13:20
On Time
2
-
Kosad
52 km
13:49
13:27
13:28
On Time
2
-
Utran
55 km
13:55
13:32
13:56
13:33
23min
2
1min
Surat
59 km
14:00
13:55
Destination
5min
3
Destination
view full running status

Hte St Spl 09082 Train Information

Hte St Spl (09082) train runs from Bharuch Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 09082 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte St Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte St Spl 09082 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
ye trail hamare rajya jharkhad ke giridih deoghar jamua ke prawasi majduro ke liye bahut hi kargar sabit hua hai// ME JISKE LIYE BHARATIA REIL MANTRI SHRI PIYUS GOYAL HI KO KI YE TRAIN HAMESA KE LIYE CHALAYA JAYE..
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
हरदम चलाता तो सब का उम्मीद कायम रखने की कोशिश करना चाहिए
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
ye train la jvab h aaram dayak seat h letrin saff h speed aachaa h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW