more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

09093 Pbr Src Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
09:05
Porbandar
45hr 15min
34 Stops
SRC
06:20
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09093 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 9min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
AVL 0010
8min
Fri, 09 Jul
AVL 0008
8min
Fri, 16 Jul
AVL 0006
8min
Fri, 23 Jul
AVL 0005
8min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 0020
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
PBR
-
-
-

09093 Schedule & Time Table

09093 - Pbr Src Special runs from Porbandar to Santragachi Jn, 1 days of the week. The 09093 mail express train departs from Porbandar at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Santragachi Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 09093 train is 45hr 15min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pbr Src Special - 09093 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pbr Src Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts09:05-0-11-
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn09:4209:431min57 km-11-
UAUpleta10:0610:071min92 km-11-
JLRJetalsar Jn10:2810:335min125 km-11-
GDLGondal11:0911:101min161 km-11-
BKNGBhakti Nagar12:3012:322min196 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn13:0013:055min202 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn16:1316:152min383 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:2017:4020min449 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn18:3918:412min512 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn19:1619:215min548 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn20:0920:112min618 km-11-
STSurat21:2021:255min677 km-11-
NDBNandurbar23:3523:405min837 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn02:3002:355min988 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0503:105min1012 km-12-
MKUMalkapur03:5303:552min1062 km-12-
AKAkola Jn05:1005:155min1152 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn07:0207:053min1231 km-12-
WRWardha Jn08:0808:102min1326 km-12-
NGPNagpur10:1510:205min1405 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:1312:152min1535 km-12-
DURGDurg14:1514:205min1669 km-12-
RRaipur Jn14:5515:005min1705 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:4016:5515min1816 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn17:3617:382min1869 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn20:0320:052min2021 km-12-
ROURourkela21:2221:308min2123 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur22:5523:005min2224 km-12-
PRRPurulia Jn00:5000:555min2342 km-13-
ADRAAdra Jn01:4501:505min2381 km-13-
BQABankura02:3302:352min2434 km-13-
MDNMidnapore04:0304:052min2536 km-13-
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3004:355min2549 km-13-
SRCSantragachi Jn06:20ends-2657 km-13-

09093 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbr Src Special - 09093 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-06-2021
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Jetalsar Jn at 11:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Jam Jodhpur JN
56 km
10:01
09:42
10:02
09:43
19min
-
1min
Upleta
92 km
10:28
10:06
10:30
10:07
23min
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
11:02
10:28
11:08
10:33
35min
-
6min
Gondal
160 km
11:27
11:09
11:28
11:10
18min
2
1min
Bhakti Nagar
195 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
201 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
5min
Viramgam Jn
383 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
448 km
17:20
17:20
17:40
17:40
On Time
4
20min
Anand Jn
512 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
548 km
19:16
19:16
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
618 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Surat
678 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
838 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
988 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1013 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
1063 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1152 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1231 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1326 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1405 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1535 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1669 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1707 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1817 km
16:40
16:40
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1870 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
2021 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
2122 km
21:22
21:22
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
2224 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
2340 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
2379 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
2432 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
2535 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2547 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2655 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09093 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Src Special - 09093 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Pbr Src Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Src Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pbr Src Special (09093) Train

09093 is a popular Porbandar to Santragachi Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2657 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09093 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Porbandar to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09093 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
Pleasant journey to travel with family
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
its it's time covid 19but nothing use sanitized and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW