Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
19:55
Subedarganj
24hr 5min
21 Stops
ST
20:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL43
58% Chances
26min
Sat, 28 May
RAC 16
2min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0430
2min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 0579
2min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 0704
2min
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
SFG
-
-
-

Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sfg St Sf Spl - 09118 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 runs from Subedarganj to Surat, 1 days. The Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 mail express departs from Subedarganj at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Surat at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sfg St Sf Spl train is 24hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sfg St Sf Spl - 09118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sfg St Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Guna,Ujjain Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sfg St Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts19:55-0-11-
FTPFatehpur21:0821:102min113 km-11-
GOYGovindpuri22:3522:405min193 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn01:0001:022min329 km-12-
BIXBhind01:4001:422min365 km-12-
SONISoni02:0502:072min389 km-12-
MLARMalanpur02:3502:372min421 km-12-
GWLGwalior04:0504:105min447 km-12-
SVPIShivpuri06:1006:122min572 km-12-
BDWSBadarwas06:4206:442min625 km-12-
GUNAGuna07:5008:0010min674 km-12-
RTARuthiyai08:2508:272min695 km-12-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh09:2009:222min772 km-12-
PFRPachor Road09:4609:482min802 km-12-
SFYShajapur10:3010:322min860 km-12-
MKCMaksi11:4011:422min888 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn12:3012:4010min929 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn14:3514:405min1026 km-12-
DHDDahod16:0116:032min1139 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn17:5818:0810min1287 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn18:5518:572min1357 km-12-
STSurat20:00ends-1416 km-12-

Sfg St Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Subedarganj at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
113 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
192 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
327 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhind
364 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Soni
387 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Malanpur
420 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
445 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Shivpuri
570 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
BADARWAS
623 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Guna
672 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
693 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
770 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
799 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
858 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
886 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
928 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1024 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Dahod
1138 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1285 km
17:58
17:58
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1355 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1415 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sfg St Sf Spl - 09118 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Subedarganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sfg St Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSfg St Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 Train Information

Sfg St Sf Spl (09118) train runs from Subedarganj to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1416 km. The fare classes on 09118 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sfg St Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sfg St Sf Spl 09118 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhot hi kharab anubhaw h ye train ka
safai stap ko chenge kiya jay
very bad train it'long route and slowly speed
this was the first batch of train and the route is different from all other trains
very nice train up walo ke liye
this was the first batch of train and the route is different from all other trains
bahut sahi train chalu kiye fatehpur se aane jaane me aaram ho jayega
this was the first batch of train and the route is different from all other trains
this was the first batch of train and the route is different from all other trains
this was the first batch of train and the route is different from all other trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW