more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

09126 Ami Surat Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
09:05
Amravati
10hr
18 Stops
ST
19:05
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09126 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
CC
INR700
July 2021
Mon, 26 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 42min
Sat, 31 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 42min
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 42min
Sat, 07 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 42min
Mon, 09 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 42min
Sat, 14 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 42min
Mon, 16 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 45min
Sat, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 23 Aug
NA
Sat, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
AMI
-
-
-

09126 Schedule & Time Table

09126 - Ami Surat Sf Spl runs from Amravati to Surat, 2 days of the week. The 09126 mail express train departs from Amravati at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Surat at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 09126 train is 10hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Badnera Jn,Akola Jn,Bhusaval Jn,Nandurbar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ami Surat Sf Spl - 09126 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ami Surat Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts09:05-0-11-
BDBadnera Jn09:2009:255min10 km-11-
MZRMurtajapur09:5309:552min51 km-11-
AKAkola Jn10:3010:355min89 km-11-
SEGShegaon11:0211:053min126 km-11-
NNNandura11:2311:252min150 km-11-
MKUMalkapur11:5311:552min178 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:1013:155min228 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn13:4213:453min252 km-11-
DXGDharangaon14:2414:262min283 km-11-
ANAmalner14:4514:472min308 km-11-
NDNNardana15:1115:121min336 km-11-
SNKSindkheda15:2715:292min349 km-11-
DDEDondaicha15:4615:482min369 km-11-
NDBNandurbar16:2216:275min403 km-11-
NWUNavapur17:1317:152min461 km-11-
VYAVyara17:4817:502min503 km-11-
UDNUdhna Jn18:4018:422min559 km-11-
STSurat19:05ends-563 km-11-

09126 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ami Surat Sf Spl - 09126 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Yet to start from AMRAVATI at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 13hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
4
5min
Murtajapur
51 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
88 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
5min
Shegaon
125 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
3min
Nandura
149 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
177 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
227 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
251 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Dharangaon
281 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
306 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Nardana
334 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Sindkheda
348 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
367 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
401 km
16:22
16:22
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
459 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
501 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
558 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Surat
562 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ami Surat Sf Spl (09126) Train

09126 is a popular Amravati to Surat mail express train and covers a distance of about 563 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09126 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amravati to Surat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09126 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train,good cleaning after lockdown situation but improved. please provide other facilities also
nice train,good cleaning after lockdown situation but improved. please provide other facilities also
WRITE A REVIEW