more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

09129 Bl Brc Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
07:15
Valsad
3hr 10min
12 Stops
BRC
10:25
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09129 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR385
September 2021
Tue, 21 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
18min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 1056
18min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 1089
18min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 1119
18min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 1113
18min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 1115
18min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 1128
11hr 50min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 1136
11hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
BL
-
-
-

09129 Schedule & Time Table

09129 - Bl Brc Intercity runs from Valsad to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09129 mail express train departs from Valsad at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09129 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Surat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bl Brc Intercity - 09129 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bl Brc Intercity and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts07:15-0-11-
BIMBilimora Jn07:1907:212min19 km-11-
AMLAmalsad07:2607:271min24 km-11-
NVSNavsari07:3907:412min40 km-11-
MRLMaroli07:4807:491min48 km-11-
STSurat08:1508:205min69 km-11-
KIMKim08:3708:392min92 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn08:4608:482min100 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:0009:022min119 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn09:1109:132min128 km-11-
PLJPalej09:3009:311min153 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan09:4109:421min168 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn10:25ends-198 km-11-

09129 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bl Brc Intercity - 09129 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Kosamba Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
07:16
07:15
1min
-
Source
Bilimora Jn
18 km
07:32
07:19
07:33
07:21
12min
-
1min
Amalsad
23 km
07:39
07:26
07:40
07:27
13min
-
1min
Navsari
39 km
07:52
07:39
07:54
07:41
13min
-
2min
Maroli
47 km
08:00
07:48
08:01
07:49
12min
-
1min
Surat
68 km
08:14
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
6min
Kim
92 km
08:42
08:37
08:43
08:39
4min
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
08:50
08:46
08:51
08:48
4min
1
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:02
09:00
09:03
09:02
2min
1
1min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Palej
153 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
4
1min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
2
1min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bl Brc Intercity (09129) Train

09129 is a popular Valsad to Vadodara Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09129 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Valsad to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09129 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train speed is also good and main thing is basically on time
not even on time so much frustrated
nice train timely and very fast
bad timeing and no any food festivities
nice train speed is also good and main thing is basically on time
Very Bad Work in This Train Very Late Time To Aarived at danapur
bad timeing and no any food festivities
WRITE A REVIEW