Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Brc Gwl Sf Spl 09177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
09:15
Vadodara Jn
17hr 5min
11 Stops
GWL
02:20
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Gwl Sf Spl 09177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1800
2S
INR265
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BRC
-
-
-

Brc Gwl Sf Spl 09177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09177 Brc Gwl Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts09:15-0411On Time
GDAGodhra Jn10:2510:272min74 km-11On Time
DHDDahod11:2211:253min147 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn12:5513:0510min261 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn13:5513:572min302 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn16:5017:0010min527 km-11On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur18:0818:102min635 km-11On Time
GGCGangapur City19:0019:022min699 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City19:3819:402min743 km-11On Time
BXNBayana Jn20:3020:322min776 km-11On Time
AGCAgra Cantt23:0523:105min859 km-11On Time
GWLGwalior02:20ends-977 km-12On Time

Brc Gwl Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 3536hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Godhra Jn
73 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
146 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
260 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
301 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
527 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
635 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
699 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
743 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
776 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
859 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
977 km
02:20
02:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brc Gwl Sf Spl 09177 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brc Gwl Sf Spl - 09177 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Brc Gwl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Gwl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brc Gwl Sf Spl 09177 Train Information

Brc Gwl Sf Spl (09177) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 977 km. The fare classes on 09177 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Gwl Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Gwl Sf Spl 09177 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice day best wishes for the first one time
very nice day best wishes for the first one this. continue it
very nice day best wishes for the first one time
very super fast...........................
1 Tain budaun Ko bhi chalni chaye sem day Wednesday ko jo tain chal rahi hai us mai CNF nahi milti hai s.t.
very nice day best wishes for the first one time
very nice day best wishes for the first one time
very nice day best wishes for the first one time
good part 👏👌hauuuuubh hanuman
very nice day best wishes for the first one time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW