more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

09226 Jat Ju Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
21:00
Jammu Tawi
23hr 20min
27 Stops
JU
20:20
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09226 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
September 2021
Sun, 19 Sep
AVL 0006
17hr
Mon, 20 Sep
AVL 0019
10hr 50min
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 0021
10hr 50min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 0028
10hr 50min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 0023
10hr 50min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 0019
10hr 50min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 0002
10hr 50min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 0013
15hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
JAT
-
-
-

09226 Schedule & Time Table

09226 - Jat Ju Spl runs from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09226 mail express train departs from Jammu Tawi at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 09226 train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Pathankot,Amritsar Jn,Jalandhar City,Firozpur Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jat Ju Spl - 09226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jat Ju Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts21:00-0-11-
HRNRHira Nagar21:3921:412min48 km-11-
PTKPathankot22:5523:2025min100 km-11-
GSPGurdaspur00:0100:032min136 km-12-
DHWDhariwal00:1600:182min149 km-12-
BATBatala Jn00:5600:582min168 km-12-
VKAVerka Jn01:2201:242min199 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn02:0002:2525min207 km-12-
BEASBeas02:5302:552min249 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City03:3504:0025min286 km-12-
KXHKapurthala04:1804:202min306 km-12-
SQRSultanpur Lodi05:0305:052min331 km-12-
LNKLohian Khas Jn05:1205:142min337 km-12-
MXHMakhu05:3405:362min361 km-12-
FZRFirozpur Cant07:0007:2525min403 km-12-
FDKFaridkot07:5808:002min435 km-12-
KKPKot Kapura08:1908:212min448 km-12-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:3608:382min464 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn09:3509:4510min490 km-12-
SGRASangaria10:3710:392min556 km-12-
HMHHanumangarh Jn11:2511:305min583 km-12-
PGKPili Bangan11:5111:532min608 km-12-
SOGSuratgarh Jn12:2012:3010min633 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn15:2015:3010min814 km-12-
NOKNokha16:1516:172min879 km-12-
NGONagaur16:5216:575min930 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn17:5518:005min987 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn20:20ends-1091 km-12-

09226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jat Ju Spl - 09226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
Source
Hira Nagar
47 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
1
2min
Pathankot
99 km
22:55
22:55
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
25min
Gurdaspur
134 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
2min
Dhariwal
148 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
1
2min
Batala Jn
167 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Verka Jn
198 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
206 km
02:00
02:00
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
25min
Beas
248 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
284 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Kapurthala
305 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
330 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
336 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Makhu
360 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
402 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Faridkot
434 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
447 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
463 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
490 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Sangaria
555 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
582 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
607 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
632 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Bikaner Jn
814 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Nokha
878 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
930 km
16:52
16:52
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
987 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
1090 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Ju Spl - 09226 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Jat Ju Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Ju Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jat Ju Spl (09226) Train

09226 is a popular Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1091 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jammu to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09226 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but very slow . totally 👍
excellent super fantastic good ok
excellent super fantastic good ok
excellent super fantastic good ok
excellent super fantastic good ok
excellent super fantastic good ok
excellent super fantastic good ok
overall good👍 family friendly train.
excellent super fantastic good ok
excellent super fantastic good ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW