more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

09322 Pnbe Indb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:25
Patna Jn
27hr 15min
15 Stops
INDB
14:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09322 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
2S
INR335
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 45min
Mon, 09 Aug
AVL 0016
1hr 18min
Mon, 16 Aug
AVL 0012
1hr 18min
Mon, 23 Aug
AVL 0010
1hr 18min
Mon, 30 Aug
AVL 0021
1hr 18min
September 2021
Mon, 06 Sep
NA
Mon, 13 Sep
NA
Mon, 20 Sep
NA
Mon, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
PNBE
-
-
-

09322 Schedule & Time Table

09322 - Pnbe Indb Spl runs from Patna Jn to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days of the week. The 09322 mail express train departs from Patna Jn at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 09322 train is 27hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Ujjain Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Indb Spl - 09322 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Indb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:25-0-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:0015:1010min212 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:5016:0010min229 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn16:5016:522min286 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur17:5217:542min364 km-11-
FDFaizabad Jn19:0519:105min425 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr22:3522:4510min552 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:355min626 km-12-
ORAIOrai02:0002:022min732 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn04:1504:2510min846 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:4506:505min998 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar09:3009:355min1147 km-12-
SJPShujalpur10:2910:312min1217 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn12:1512:3015min1320 km-12-
DWXDewas13:3313:352min1361 km-12-
INDBIndore Jn Bg14:40ends-1399 km-12-

09322 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Indb Spl - 09322 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-08-2021
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Faizabad Jn at 19:52
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:27
11:25
2min
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
14:51
15:00
15:11
15:10
1min
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
16:05
15:50
16:15
16:00
15min
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
287 km
17:27
16:50
17:29
16:52
37min
-
2min
Akbarpur
364 km
18:40
17:52
18:42
17:54
48min
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
425 km
19:47
19:05
19:52
19:10
42min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
553 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
625 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Orai
731 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
845 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
998 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
1145 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1215 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1318 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1359 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1398 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Indb Spl - 09322 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Pnbe Indb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Indb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pnbe Indb Spl (09322) Train

09322 is a popular Patna Jn to Indore Jn Bg mail express train and covers a distance of about 1399 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09322 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09322 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Lalu ji k bad Railways ka standard girta ja raha hi
better felling in train no wating candidates ablable in this
better felling in train no wating candidates ablable in this
better felling in train no wating candidates ablable in this
better felling in train no wating candidates ablable in this
better felling in train no wating candidates ablable in this
better felling in train no wating candidates ablable in this
mast safar karna hai to 09322me he kare
better felling in train no wating candidates ablable in this
train services bad and time west all stations so please improve the
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW