Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

St Dnr Spl 09473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
06:30
Surat
37hr
23 Stops
DNR
19:30
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Dnr Spl 09473 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4745
2A
INR2755
2S
INR420
3A
INR1885
SL
INR715
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
ST
-
-
-

St Dnr Spl 09473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check St Dnr Spl - 09473 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. St Dnr Spl 09473 runs from Surat to Danapur, 1 days. The St Dnr Spl 09473 mail express departs from Surat at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of St Dnr Spl train is 37hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which St Dnr Spl - 09473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. St Dnr Spl has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Kota Jn,Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for St Dnr Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts06:30-0-11On Time
BHBharuch Jn07:1507:205min59 km-112min
BRCVadodara Jn08:1508:2510min130 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn09:3509:372min204 km-11On Time
DHDDahod10:3010:322min277 km-1114min
RTMRatlam Jn12:1012:2010min391 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn13:5313:552min432 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn16:3016:4010min657 km-11On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur17:5818:002min765 km-11On Time
GGCGangapur City18:5018:555min829 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City19:2819:302min873 km-11On Time
BXNBayana Jn20:2320:252min906 km-11On Time
AFAgra Fort22:1522:205min990 km-1122min
TDLTundla Jn23:2823:302min1013 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:5002:555min1244 km-121hr 15min
LKOLucknow Nr04:0504:1510min1316 km-122hr 45min
BBKBarabanki Jn05:3505:372min1345 km-122hr 46min
AYAyodhya08:3008:322min1451 km-122hr 11min
SHGShahganj Jn11:2511:272min1549 km-122hr 17min
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2515:3510min1640 km-1243min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:4516:5510min1658 km-1234min
BXRBuxar17:5617:582min1752 km-1242min
ARAAra Jn18:3818:402min1821 km-1247min
DNRDanapur19:30ends-1860 km-1229min

St Dnr Spl Running Status

Check 09473 St Dnr Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Danapur at 19:59
Refresh
Updated 4759hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Bharuch Jn
59 km
07:17
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
129 km
08:09
08:15
08:33
08:25
8min
-
24min
Godhra Jn
203 km
09:31
09:35
09:38
09:37
1min
-
7min
Dahod
276 km
10:44
10:30
10:48
10:32
16min
-
4min
Ratlam Jn
390 km
12:07
12:10
12:22
12:20
2min
-
15min
Nagda Jn
431 km
13:18
13:53
13:56
13:55
1min
-
38min
Kota Jn
657 km
16:22
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
18min
Sawai Madhopur
764 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:00
3min
-
5min
Gangapur City
828 km
18:45
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Hindaun City
872 km
19:24
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
6min
Bayana Jn
905 km
19:59
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
26min
Agra Fort
990 km
22:37
22:15
22:43
22:20
23min
-
6min
Tundla Jn
1013 km
23:22
23:28
23:41
23:30
11min
-
19min
Kanpur Central
1244 km
04:05
02:50
04:15
02:55
1hr 20min
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1316 km
06:50
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1285min
Barabanki Jn
1344 km
08:21
05:35
08:22
05:37
2hr 45min
-
1min
Ayodhya
1451 km
10:41
08:30
10:44
08:32
2hr 12min
-
3min
Shahganj Jn
1549 km
13:42
11:25
13:47
11:27
2hr 20min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1640 km
16:08
15:25
16:40
15:35
1hr 5min
-
32min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1658 km
17:19
16:45
17:30
16:55
35min
-
11min
Buxar
1752 km
18:38
17:56
18:40
17:58
42min
-
2min
Ara Jn
1820 km
19:25
18:38
19:28
18:40
48min
-
3min
Danapur
1859 km
19:59
19:30
Destination
29min
-
Destination
view full running status

St Dnr Spl 09473 Train Information

St Dnr Spl (09473) train runs from Surat to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1860 km. The fare classes on 09473 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Dnr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Dnr Spl 09473 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice experience of the very special day and time management experience
WRITE A REVIEW