Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Spj Rjt Spl 09522 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
06:20
Samastipur Jn
44hr 45min
25 Stops
RJT
03:05
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Spj Rjt Spl 09522 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
SPJ
-
-
-

Spj Rjt Spl 09522 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09522 Spj Rjt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Rajkot Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Rajkot Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts06:20-0-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:1507:205min52 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:1508:205min106 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra10:1510:2510min165 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn11:1511:205min226 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar12:4012:455min296 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min345 km-11On Time
BSTBasti15:4615:493min409 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn17:0517:105min499 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn18:4518:472min587 km-11On Time
ASHAishbagh21:0021:022min618 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central22:3022:355min691 km-11On Time
KJNKannauj01:0001:022min771 km-12On Time
FBDFarrukhabad02:1002:155min830 km-12On Time
KSJKasganj03:4003:5010min938 km-12On Time
HTCHathras City04:4004:422min1001 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn05:3005:355min1043 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn06:3507:0025min1077 km-12On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn07:3007:355min1105 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur10:0510:072min1287 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn11:2011:255min1395 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn15:0515:105min1661 km-12On Time
GDAGodhra Jn18:1018:122min1849 km-12On Time
CYIChhayapuri19:1519:205min1915 km-12On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:4023:0525min2011 km-12On Time
RJTRajkot Jn03:05ends-2258 km413On Time

Spj Rjt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 56hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
52 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
106 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
165 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
226 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
296 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
345 km
14:20
14:20
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
20min
Basti
409 km
15:46
15:46
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
499 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
587 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
618 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
691 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
771 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
830 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
938 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
1001 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1043 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1077 km
06:35
06:35
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
1105 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1287 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1395 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1661 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
1849 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1915 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2011 km
22:40
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
25min
Rajkot Jn
2258 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Rjt Spl 09522 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spj Rjt Spl - 09522 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Rjt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Rjt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Rjt Spl 09522 Train Information

Spj Rjt Spl (09522) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 2258 km. The fare classes on 09522 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Spj Rjt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Spj Rjt Spl 09522 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and right timing train..................
very good and right timing train..................
very good and right timing train..................
very good and right timing train..................
very good and right timing train..................
very good and right timing train..................
good time it's train and very fast rooted
very good and right timing train..................
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW