Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
05:45
Porbandar
5hr 50min
22 Stops
SMNH
11:35
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SMNH
PBR
-
-
-

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special - 09529 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 runs from Porbandar to Somnath, 7 days. The Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 passenger departs from Porbandar at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special - 09529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Jetalsar Jn, a maximum of 22min. Book train tickets for Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts05:45-0-11On Time
RWORanavav05:5906:001min13 km1111min
TRSRTarsai06:0506:061min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya06:1106:132min34 km-1111min
KTLAKatkola Jn06:2106:221min40 km111On Time
WABBalwa06:3206:331min49 km11110min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn06:4106:421min57 km11112min
PLMPaneli Moti06:5606:571min71 km111On Time
BHYBhayavadar07:0607:071min80 km-1110min
UAUpleta07:1907:201min92 km-118min
SPDSupedi07:3007:311min102 km-11On Time
DJIDhoraji07:4007:411min111 km1118min
JLRJetalsar Jn08:1508:3722min124 km-11On Time
VALVadal08:5408:551min140 km-1118min
JNDJunagadh Jn09:0609:082min150 km-1121min
SHHShapur Jn09:2009:211min162 km11119min
LALLushala09:3209:331min172 km11121min
BDDRBadodar09:3909:401min179 km111On Time
KSDKeshod09:4609:471min186 km-1123min
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:0310:041min202 km-1123min
CVRChorvad Road10:2110:221min214 km-1121min
VRLVeraval11:0011:022min232 km-116min
SMNHSomnath11:35ends-237 km-11On Time

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Maliya Hatina at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 4302hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
06:00
05:59
06:01
06:00
1min
-
1min
Tarsai
29 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
33 km
06:24
06:11
06:25
06:13
12min
-
1min
Katkola Jn
39 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Balwa
48 km
06:42
06:32
06:43
06:33
10min
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
56 km
06:51
06:41
06:52
06:42
10min
-
1min
Paneli Moti
71 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhayavadar
79 km
07:14
07:06
07:15
07:07
8min
-
1min
Upleta
92 km
07:25
07:19
07:28
07:20
8min
-
3min
SUPEDI
102 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhoraji
110 km
07:52
07:40
07:53
07:41
12min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
08:09
08:15
08:43
08:37
6min
-
34min
Vadal
140 km
09:04
08:54
09:18
08:55
23min
-
14min
Junagadh Jn
150 km
09:30
09:06
09:32
09:08
24min
-
2min
Shapur Jn
161 km
09:44
09:20
09:45
09:21
24min
-
1min
Lushala
172 km
09:56
09:32
09:57
09:33
24min
-
1min
BADODAR
179 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
185 km
10:13
09:46
10:14
09:47
27min
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
201 km
10:30
10:03
10:04
10:04
27min
-
1414min
Chorvad Road
213 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
1min
Veraval
232 km
11:19
11:00
11:20
11:02
19min
1
1min
Somnath
237 km
11:39
11:35
Destination
4min
1
Destination
view full running status

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Train Information

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special (09529) train runs from Porbandar to Somnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 09529 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN