Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
05:45
Porbandar
5hr 50min
22 Stops
SMNH
11:35
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529. Check Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 seat availability from Porbandar station to Somnath station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMNH
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Somnath. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Somnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts05:45-0-11On Time
RWORanavav05:5906:001min13 km1111min
TRSRTarsai06:0506:061min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya06:1106:132min34 km-1111min
KTLAKatkola Jn06:2106:221min40 km111On Time
WABBalwa06:3206:331min49 km11110min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn06:4106:421min57 km11112min
PLMPaneli Moti06:5606:571min71 km111On Time
BHYBhayavadar07:0607:071min80 km-1110min
UAUpleta07:1907:201min92 km-118min
SPDSupedi07:3007:311min102 km-11On Time
DJIDhoraji07:4007:411min111 km1118min
JLRJetalsar Jn08:1508:3722min124 km-11On Time
VALVadal08:5408:551min140 km-1118min
JNDJunagadh Jn09:0609:082min150 km-1121min
SHHShapur Jn09:2009:211min162 km11119min
LALLushala09:3209:331min172 km11121min
BDDRBadodar09:3909:401min179 km111On Time
KSDKeshod09:4609:471min186 km-1123min
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:0310:041min202 km-1123min
CVRChorvad Road10:2110:221min214 km-1121min
VRLVeraval11:0011:022min232 km-116min
SMNHSomnath11:35ends-237 km-11On Time

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Today
23-09-2023
Tomorrow
24-09-2023
0025
25-09-2023
Yet to start from Porbandar at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 1974hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Tarsai
29 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
33 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Katkola Jn
39 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Balwa
48 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur Jn
56 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Paneli Moti
71 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhayavadar
79 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Upleta
92 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Supedi
102 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhoraji
110 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
08:15
08:15
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
22min
Vadal
140 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
150 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Shapur Jn
161 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Lushala
172 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Badodar
179 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
185 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
201 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Chorvad Road
213 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
232 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Somnath
237 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Train Information

Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special (09529) train runs from Porbandar to Somnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 09529 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Porbandar to Somnath Trains Seat Availability
Porbandar to Somnath Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Porbandar to Somnath