Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ndt Okha Spl 09576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
08:30
Okha
-3hr 40min
15 Stops
BDTS
04:50
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndt Okha Spl 09576 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndt Okha Spl 09576. Check Ndt Okha Spl 09576 seat availability from Okha station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1800
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops15
Duration-3hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndt Okha Spl 09576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09576 Ndt Okha Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts08:30-0-11On Time
DWKDwarka08:5809:035min29 km111On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya10:2410:262min113 km-115min
JAMJamnagar11:3211:375min167 km-114min
HAPAHapa12:0112:032min176 km-113min
RJTRajkot Jn13:2013:3010min252 km1113min
WKRWankaner Jn14:1514:172min294 km2113min
SUNRSurendranagar15:1215:142min368 km2115min
VGViramgam Jn16:2316:252min434 km2119min
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:4018:0020min499 km-1110min
BRCVadodara Jn19:4719:525min599 km-1111min
BHBharuch Jn20:4520:472min669 km41112min
STSurat21:5021:555min728 km21113min
VAPIVapi00:3500:383min823 km2126min
BVIBorivali04:0504:083min962 km712On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus04:50ends-980 km212On Time

Ndt Okha Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Okha at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
11:32
11:32
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
368 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
17:40
17:40
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
20min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
19:47
19:47
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Surat
728 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
823 km
00:35
00:35
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
961 km
04:05
04:05
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
980 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndt Okha Spl 09576 Train Information

Ndt Okha Spl (09576) train runs from Okha to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 980 km. The fare classes on 09576 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndt Okha Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndt Okha Spl 09576 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average all service and food
nice beautiful and fresh b h h h h j jc h h h f h j h
WRITE A REVIEW