Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDKD
06:40
Bhandarkund
6hr 25min
17 Stops
BZU
13:05
Betul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZU
BDKD
-
-
-

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09590 Bdkd Bzu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhandarkund station and ends at Betul. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhandarkund and Betul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDKDBhandarkundstarts06:40-0-11-
ULAUmra Nala06:4906:512min10 km-11-
BRKHBisapurkalan06:5907:001min16 km111-
LIGLinga07:0707:092min23 km-11-
SKPRSikarpur P H07:1407:151min25 km111-
CWAChhindwara Jn07:4508:0015min34 km-11-
PUXParasia08:4708:492min63 km-11-
IKRIklehra09:0009:022min69 km111-
PCLIPalachauri09:1109:121min74 km111-
JNOJunnor Deo09:2309:252min82 km-11-
HRGHirdagarh09:3809:402min92 km-11-
NVGNawagaon09:5910:012min107 km111-
BXYBordhai10:1910:212min122 km111-
JMVJambara10:3710:381min136 km111-
AMLAAmla Jn11:3011:5020min150 km-11-
BYSBarsali12:0012:011min159 km-11-
MALKMalkapur Road12:0912:101min166 km-11-
BZUBetul13:05ends-172 km-11-

Bdkd Bzu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhandarkund at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhandarkund
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Umra Nala
9 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Bisapurkalan
16 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
LINGA
22 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Sikarpur P H
24 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
34 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Parasia
62 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Iklehra
68 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Palachauri
73 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Junnor Deo
81 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Hirdagarh
91 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Nawagaon
106 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
Bordhai
122 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Jambara
135 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
149 km
11:30
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
20min
BARSALI
159 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
MALKAPUR ROAD
165 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Betul
172 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train Information

Bdkd Bzu Spl (09590) train runs from Bhandarkund to Betul. This mail express train covers a distance of about 172 km. The fare classes on 09590 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdkd Bzu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chhindwara Betul passenger
Chhindwara Betul passenger
WRITE A REVIEW