Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDKD
06:40
Bhandarkund
6hr 25min
17 Stops
BZU
13:05
Betul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZU
BDKD
-
-
-

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09590 Bdkd Bzu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhandarkund station and ends at Betul. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhandarkund and Betul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDKDBhandarkundstarts06:40-0-11On Time
ULAUmra Nala06:4906:512min10 km-112min
BRKHBisapurkalan06:5907:001min16 km111On Time
LIGLinga07:0707:092min22 km-113min
SKPRSikarpur P H07:1407:151min24 km111On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn07:4508:0015min34 km-11On Time
PUXParasia08:4708:492min63 km-116min
IKRIklehra09:0009:022min69 km1114min
PCLIPalachauri09:1109:121min73 km1112min
JNOJunnor Deo09:2309:252min81 km-113min
HRGHirdagarh09:3809:402min92 km-117min
NVGNawagaon09:5910:012min106 km1119min
BXYBordhai10:1910:212min122 km1118min
JMVJambara10:3710:381min135 km1114min
AMLAAmla Jn11:3011:5020min149 km-11On Time
BYSBarsali12:0012:011min159 km-117min
MALKMalkapur Road12:0912:101min166 km-1123min
BZUBetul13:05ends-172 km-11On Time

Bdkd Bzu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Amla Jn at 11:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhandarkund
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Umra Nala
9 km
06:52
06:49
06:53
06:51
2min
-
1min
Bisapurkalan
16 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
LINGA
22 km
07:09
07:07
07:21
07:09
12min
-
12min
Sikarpur P H
24 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
34 km
07:41
07:45
08:02
08:00
2min
-
21min
Parasia
62 km
08:55
08:47
08:57
08:49
8min
-
2min
Iklehra
68 km
09:08
09:00
09:10
09:02
8min
-
2min
Palachauri
73 km
09:16
09:11
09:17
09:12
5min
-
1min
Junnor Deo
81 km
09:27
09:23
09:31
09:25
6min
-
4min
Hirdagarh
91 km
09:42
09:38
09:44
09:40
4min
-
2min
Nawagaon
106 km
10:05
09:59
10:07
10:01
6min
-
2min
Bordhai
122 km
10:26
10:19
10:28
10:21
7min
-
2min
Jambara
135 km
10:44
10:37
10:46
10:38
8min
-
2min
Amla Jn
149 km
11:20
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
30min
BARSALI
159 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
MALKAPUR ROAD
165 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Betul
172 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train Information

Bdkd Bzu Spl (09590) train runs from Bhandarkund to Betul. This mail express train covers a distance of about 172 km. The fare classes on 09590 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdkd Bzu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chhindwara Betul passenger
Chhindwara Betul passenger
WRITE A REVIEW