Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDKD
06:40
Bhandarkund
6hr 25min
17 Stops
BZU
13:05
Betul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZU
BDKD
-
-
-

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdkd Bzu Spl - 09590 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 runs from Bhandarkund to Betul, 7 days. The Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 mail express departs from Bhandarkund at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Betul at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bdkd Bzu Spl train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdkd Bzu Spl - 09590 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdkd Bzu Spl has the longest halt time at Amla Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bdkd Bzu Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDKDBhandarkundstarts06:40-0-11On Time
ULAUmra Nala06:4906:512min10 km-112min
BRKHBisapurkalan06:5907:001min16 km111On Time
LIGLinga07:0707:092min22 km-112min
SKPRSikarpur P H07:1407:151min24 km111On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn07:4508:0015min34 km-11On Time
PUXParasia08:4708:492min63 km-114min
IKRIklehra09:0009:022min69 km1113min
PCLIPalachauri09:1109:121min73 km1112min
JNOJunnor Deo09:2309:252min81 km-112min
HRGHirdagarh09:3809:402min92 km-114min
NVGNawagaon09:5910:012min106 km1111min
BXYBordhai10:1910:212min122 km1112min
JMVJambara10:3710:381min135 km1111min
AMLAAmla Jn11:3011:5020min149 km-11On Time
BYSBarsali12:0012:011min159 km-118min
MALKMalkapur Road12:0912:101min166 km-118min
BZUBetul13:05ends-172 km-11On Time

Bdkd Bzu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Reached MALKAPUR ROAD at 13:23
Refresh
Updated 7hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhandarkund
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Umra Nala
9 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Bisapurkalan
16 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
LINGA
22 km
07:10
07:07
07:21
07:09
12min
-
11min
Sikarpur P H
24 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
34 km
07:37
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
23min
Parasia
62 km
08:55
08:47
08:57
08:49
8min
-
2min
Iklehra
68 km
09:10
09:00
09:36
09:02
34min
-
26min
Palachauri
73 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Junnor Deo
81 km
09:55
09:23
09:57
09:25
32min
-
2min
Hirdagarh
91 km
10:07
09:38
10:08
09:40
28min
-
1min
Nawagaon
106 km
10:30
09:59
10:33
10:01
32min
-
3min
Bordhai
122 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Jambara
135 km
11:05
10:37
11:11
10:38
33min
-
6min
Amla Jn
149 km
11:30
11:30
12:56
11:50
1hr 6min
-
86min
BARSALI
159 km
13:12
12:00
13:14
12:01
1hr 13min
-
2min
MALKAPUR ROAD
165 km
13:23
12:09
13:24
12:10
1hr 14min
-
1min
Betul
172 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train Information

Bdkd Bzu Spl (09590) train runs from Bhandarkund to Betul. This mail express train covers a distance of about 172 km. The fare classes on 09590 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdkd Bzu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdkd Bzu Spl 09590 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chhindwara Betul passenger
Chhindwara Betul passenger
WRITE A REVIEW