Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Patalkot Exp 14623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CWA
09:30
Chhindwara Jn
25hr 55min
39 Stops
FZR
11:25
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patalkot Exp 14623 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Patalkot Exp 14623. Check Patalkot Exp 14623 seat availability from Chhindwara Jn station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 004
3hr 5min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 001
3hr 5min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
CWA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration25hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Patalkot Exp 14623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14623 Patalkot Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhindwara Jn station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhindwara Jn and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CWAChhindwara Jnstarts09:30-0111-
PUXParasia10:1310:152min29 km111-
JNOJunnor Deo10:3010:322min48 km111-
NVGNawagaon10:5811:002min73 km111-
BXYBordhai11:1311:152min89 km111-
AMLAAmla Jn11:5812:002min116 km-11-
BZUBetul12:2012:222min138 km-11-
GDYAGhoradongri13:0613:071min175 km111-
ETItarsi Jn14:1514:2510min245 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad14:4314:452min263 km111-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj15:5816:002min338 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn16:1516:205min344 km-11-
BHSVidisha16:5817:002min397 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda17:2817:302min436 km-11-
BINABina Jn18:2518:305min482 km411-
LARLalitpur Jn19:1219:142min545 km311-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:4020:488min634 km411-
DBADabra21:2921:312min690 km111-
GWLGwalior22:1022:122min732 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt00:0500:105min850 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn00:5300:552min904 km212-
DSJDelhi Safdarjng03:2603:304min1041 km112-
SSBShakurbasti04:1804:202min1059 km-12-
NNONangloi04:2804:302min1066 km112-
BGZBahadurgarh04:4104:432min1079 km112-
ROKRohtak Jn05:1305:152min1119 km212-
JINDJind Jn05:5705:592min1176 km-12-
UCAUchana06:1506:172min1195 km112-
NRWNarwana Jn06:2906:312min1210 km-12-
TUNTohana06:5106:532min1236 km112-
JHLJakhal Jn07:0607:082min1248 km112-
BRZBareta07:2007:222min1262 km-12-
BLZBudhlada07:3507:372min1278 km-12-
MSZMansa07:5007:522min1293 km-12-
MAURMaur08:0608:082min1312 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn09:1509:4025min1346 km-12-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu10:0210:042min1373 km-12-
KKPKot Kapura10:1910:212min1389 km112-
FDKFaridkot10:3610:382min1401 km112-
FZRFirozpur Cant11:25ends-1434 km412-

Patalkot Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from CHHINDWARA JN at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CHHINDWARA JN
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Parasia
28 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Junnor Deo
47 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Nawagaon
72 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Bordhai
88 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
115 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Betul
138 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
174 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
245 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
263 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
330 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
337 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
390 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
430 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
475 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
538 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
629 km
20:40
20:40
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
8min
Dabra
684 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
726 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
844 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
898 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Safdarjng
1037 km
03:26
03:26
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
4min
Shakurbasti
1055 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
1062 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
1074 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
1114 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
1171 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
1190 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
1205 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
1231 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1243 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
1257 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
1273 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
1289 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Maur
1307 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
1341 km
09:15
09:15
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
25min
Gangsar Jaitu
1368 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
1384 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Faridkot
1397 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1429 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patalkot Exp 14623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patalkot Exp - 14623 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhindwara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
SE3
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Patalkot Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatalkot Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patalkot Exp 14623 Train Information

Patalkot Exp (14623) train runs from Chhindwara Jn to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1434 km. The fare classes on 14623 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Patalkot Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patalkot Exp 14623 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
231 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Agra to rohtak.... Bhbgjk hhhij hjjbgbjjj juhh jokg hjj jjj ioij bvhhh vggjjj+
no pantry in the train one has to depend on outside vendors for tea or lunch etc.this is very inconvenient
nice bcom iCloud fk idk if ck jv ci us so tak
गुड ट्रेन वेरी क्लीन शीट्स एंड फैसिलिटी 👍
this is very bed this is very bed this is very bed this is very bed this is very bed this is very bed
Excellent Train All Conditions Excellent
Worst 2-Teir class I have ever been on.
passenger train very slow
hlo sir ji please send me the details of birth certificate
very nice supeeer train .........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chhindwara to Firozpur Trains Seat Availability
Chhindwara to Firozpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chhindwara to Firozpur