more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

09614 Asr Aii Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:45
Amritsar Jn
15hr 25min
21 Stops
AII
09:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09614 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 18min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 0001
50min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 04 Jul
NA
Fri, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 11 Jul
NA
Fri, 16 Jul
NA
Sun, 18 Jul
NA
Fri, 23 Jul
NA
Sun, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
ASR
-
-
-

09614 Schedule & Time Table

09614 - Asr Aii Fest Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn, 2 days of the week. The 09614 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 09614 train is 15hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Hisar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Aii Fest Spl - 09614 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Aii Fest Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:45-0-11-
BEASBeas18:1318:152min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City19:0019:077min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn19:2519:272min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1520:2510min136 km-11-
METMalerkotla20:5821:002min181 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn21:2521:3510min198 km-11-
SAGSangrur21:4821:502min214 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn22:4022:433min264 km-11-
HSRHisar23:5500:2025min346 km-12-
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min406 km-12-
RERewari02:5503:005min488 km-12-
KRHKhairthal03:3503:372min536 km-12-
AWRAlwar03:5904:023min562 km-12-
RHGRajgarh04:2804:302min598 km-12-
BUBaswa04:4204:442min610 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn04:5905:012min623 km-12-
DODausa05:2105:232min652 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr06:1206:153min708 km-12-
JPJaipur06:3006:4010min713 km-12-
KSGKishangarh08:1908:212min822 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn09:10ends-848 km-12-

09614 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Aii Fest Spl - 09614 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 23min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 98hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
4
Source
Beas
42 km
18:19
18:13
18:20
18:15
5min
1
1min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:47
19:00
19:07
19:07
On Time
2
20min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
19:25
19:25
19:28
19:27
1min
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:03
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
22min
Malerkotla
180 km
21:16
20:58
21:18
21:00
18min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
21:35
21:25
21:40
21:35
5min
-
5min
Sangrur
213 km
21:58
21:48
22:00
21:50
10min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
22:40
22:40
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
3min
Hisar
345 km
23:47
23:55
00:21
00:20
1min
-
34min
Bhiwani
405 km
01:04
01:20
01:26
01:25
1min
-
22min
Rewari
488 km
02:35
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
25min
Khairthal
536 km
03:47
03:35
03:48
03:37
11min
-
1min
Alwar
563 km
04:09
03:59
04:12
04:02
10min
-
3min
Rajgarh
599 km
04:38
04:28
04:40
04:30
10min
-
2min
Baswa
611 km
04:52
04:42
04:53
04:44
9min
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
624 km
05:08
04:59
05:09
05:01
8min
-
1min
Dausa
652 km
05:30
05:21
05:32
05:23
9min
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
708 km
06:14
06:12
06:16
06:15
1min
-
2min
Jaipur
714 km
06:32
06:30
06:42
06:40
2min
-
10min
Kishangarh
823 km
08:05
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
16min
Ajmer Jn
849 km
08:47
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Aii Fest Spl - 09614 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Aii Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Aii Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Aii Fest Spl (09614) Train

09614 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 848 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aa train thi Amritsar to Ajmer distence sort rut thay chhe
aa train thi Amritsar to Ajmer distence sort rut thay chhe
aa train thi Amritsar to Ajmer distence sort rut thay chhe
aa train thi Amritsar to Ajmer distence sort rut thay chhe
WRITE A REVIEW