Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
11:15
Bandra Terminus
21hr 55min
12 Stops
AII
09:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622. Check Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops12
Duration21hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09622 Bdts Aii Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts11:15-0411-
BVIBorivali11:4511:483min19 km611-
VAPIVapi13:2213:242min159 km-11-
STSurat14:4014:455min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn16:3016:4010min381 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:4010min642 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi23:5623:582min808 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi00:2200:242min836 km212-
KOTAKota Jn01:3001:355min909 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:3503:5520min1017 km112-
JPJaipur05:4005:5010min1148 km312-
KSGKishangarh08:1908:212min1257 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn09:10ends-1282 km412-

Bdts Aii Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 35hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
11:45
11:45
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
03:35
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
Jaipur
1148 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1258 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1283 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Aii Sf Spl - 09622 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Aii Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Aii Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622 Train Information

Bdts Aii Sf Spl (09622) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1282 km. The fare classes on 09622 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Aii Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 09622 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hoping it would be cleaner in future expect 🙏 🙂
no curtains for side berth seats, but in actual provision in avaliable.
dirty train train not clean.
Train was amazing and we had a on-time arrival at Jaipur.
train very late and no proper food supply
ghgbvvhvvb cnjvhkvhfyduyfghgbhvb
approximately 1hr 05 late its a bad 👎 experience
This is average to travel experience...
nice train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
it's not ICF train , coaches are LHB
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW