Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl 09652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
21:05
Bhopal Jn
15hr 30min
10 Stops
MDJN
12:35
Madar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl 09652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl 09652. Check Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl 09652 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Madar Jn station.

2A
INR1400
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
MDJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops10
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl 09652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09652 Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Madar Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Madar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts21:05-0-11On Time
UJNUjjain Jn00:1500:205min184 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn02:5503:005min280 km-12On Time
MDSMandasor05:0505:105min364 km-12On Time
NMHNimach06:0506:105min413 km-12On Time
CORChittaurgarh07:2507:305min469 km-12On Time
BHLBhilwara08:4508:505min523 km-12On Time
BJNRBijainagar10:3110:332min590 km-12On Time
NSDNasirabad11:0211:042min632 km-12On Time
AIIAjmer Jn12:1012:2010min655 km-12On Time
MDJNMadar Jn12:35ends-662 km-12On Time

Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Ujjain Jn
183 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
280 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Mandasor
364 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Nimach
413 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
468 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhilwara
523 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
590 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
632 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
655 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Madar Jn
661 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl 09652 Train Information

Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl (09652) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Madar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 09652 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Mdjn Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhopal to Mandawariya Trains Seat Availability
Bhopal to Mandawariya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhopal to Mandawariya