Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

09695 Marwar - Mavli Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
12:15
Marwar Jn
6hr 45min
16 Stops
MVJ
19:00
Mavli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09695 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MVJ
MJ
-
-
-

09695 Schedule & Time Table

Check Marwar - Mavli Express Special - 09695 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marwar - Mavli Express Special 09695 runs from Marwar Jn to Mavli Jn, 7 days. The Marwar - Mavli Express Special 09695 passenger departs from Marwar Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Mavli Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Marwar - Mavli Express Special train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marwar - Mavli Express Special - 09695 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marwar - Mavli Express Special has the longest halt time at Phulad, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Marwar - Mavli Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
MRWSMarwar Ranawas12:4512:461min15 km111On Time
FLDPhulad12:5513:1015min25 km1115min
GGOGoram Ghat13:5013:511min33 km1112min
KBKKhamil Ghat14:3714:392min47 km1112min
DOHMDevgarh Madriya14:5414:551min52 km1111min
DJKRDolaji Ka Khera15:2015:211min57 km111On Time
KUTLKuwanthal15:3415:351min67 km-11
KRKMKhara-kameri15:4915:501min75 km111On Time
CBGCharbhuja Road16:0616:082min82 km1111min
LSGLawa Sardargarh16:3116:321min88 km111On Time
KXAKuanriya17:0217:031min107 km111On Time
KDLKankroli17:3217:342min123 km111On Time
BJNBejnal17:5217:531min129 km111On Time
NDTNathdwara18:0818:102min136 km-111min
TMGNThamla Mogana18:2918:301min140 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn19:00ends-151 km-11On Time

09695 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Marwar Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Marwar Ranawas
15 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Phulad
24 km
12:55
12:55
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
15min
Goram Ghat
32 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
KHAMIL GHAT
46 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Devgarh Madriya
51 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
DOLAJI KA KHERA
57 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
KUWANTHAL
66 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
KHARA-KAMERI
74 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Charbhuja Road
81 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Lawa Sardargarh
87 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
KUANRIYA
106 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
KANKROLI
122 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Bejnal
129 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Nathdwara
135 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
THAMLA MOGANA
140 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
150 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marwar - Mavli Express Special (09695) Train

Marwar - Mavli Express Special (09695) runs from Marwar Jn to Mavli Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

09695 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train book nahi ho raha hai
train book nahi ho raha hai
WRITE A REVIEW