Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

09695 Marwar - Mavli Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
12:15
Marwar Jn
6hr 45min
15 Stops
MVJ
19:00
Mavli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09695 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MVJ
MJ
-
-
-

09695 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Marwar - Mavli Express Special - 09695 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 09695 - Marwar - Mavli Express Special runs from Marwar Jn to Mavli Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09695 passenger train departs from Marwar Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Mavli Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09695 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marwar - Mavli Express Special - 09695 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Phulad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Marwar - Mavli Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
MRWSMarwar Ranawas12:4512:461min15 km111On Time
FLDPhulad12:5513:1015min25 km111On Time
GGOGoram Ghat13:5013:511min33 km111On Time
KBKKhamil Ghat14:3714:392min47 km111On Time
DOHMDevgarh Madriya14:5414:551min52 km111On Time
DJKRDolaji Ka Khera15:2015:211min57 km111On Time
KRKMKhara-kameri15:4915:501min75 km111On Time
CBGCharbhuja Road16:0616:082min82 km111
LSGLawa Sardargarh16:3116:321min88 km111On Time
KXAKuanriya17:0217:031min107 km111On Time
KDLKankroli17:3217:342min123 km111On Time
BJNBejnal17:5217:531min129 km111On Time
NDTNathdwara18:0818:102min136 km-11On Time
TMGNThamla Mogana18:2918:301min140 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn19:00ends-151 km-11On Time

09695 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Mavli Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
12:17
12:15
2min
-
Source
Marwar Ranawas
15 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Phulad
24 km
12:50
12:55
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
20min
Goram Ghat
32 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
KHAMIL GHAT
46 km
14:39
14:37
14:41
14:39
2min
-
2min
Devgarh Madriya
51 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
DOLAJI KA KHERA
57 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
KHARA-KAMERI
74 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Charbhuja Road
81 km
16:08
16:06
16:10
16:08
2min
-
2min
Lawa Sardargarh
87 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
KUANRIYA
106 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
KANKROLI
122 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Bejnal
129 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Nathdwara
135 km
18:10
18:08
18:12
18:10
2min
-
2min
THAMLA MOGANA
140 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
150 km
18:50
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marwar - Mavli Express Special (09695) Train

Marwar - Mavli Express Special (09695) is a popular Marwar Jn to Mavli Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

09695 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train book nahi ho raha hai
train book nahi ho raha hai
WRITE A REVIEW