Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

19722 Bxn Jp Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXN
14:10
Bayana Jn
6hr
22 Stops
JP
20:10
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19722 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
SL
INR190
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BXN
-
-
-

19722 Schedule & Time Table

19722 - Bxn Jp Exp runs from Bayana Jn to Jaipur, 7 days of the week. The 19722 mail express train departs from Bayana Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 19722 train is 6hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Sawai Madhopur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxn Jp Exp - 19722 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxn Jp Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXNBayana Jnstarts14:10-0-11-
FSPFateh Singhpura14:2414:251min20 km-11-
HANHindaun City14:3614:382min33 km-11-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji14:4814:502min44 km-11-
KNDPKhandip14:5714:581min51 km-11-
PDZPilioda15:0415:051min57 km-11-
GGCGangapur City15:2515:305min78 km-11-
NNWNrynpur Tatwar15:4415:451min95 km-11-
NMDNomoda15:5415:551min104 km-11-
MLZMalarna16:0316:052min111 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur16:5017:0010min141 km-11-
DPZDevpura17:2217:231min152 km-11-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra17:3217:342min163 km-11-
SURLSureli17:4417:451min172 km-11-
ISAIsarda17:4917:512min181 km-11-
SRASSiras18:0118:021min191 km-11-
BNLWBansthali Niwai18:1518:172min207 km-11-
CHNNChannani18:2918:301min220 km-11-
CKSChaksu18:4018:411min230 km-11-
SASShdspra Padmpra18:5318:541min243 km-11-
SNGNSanganer19:0919:101min261 km-11-
DPADurgapura19:1719:203min265 km-11-
JPJaipur20:10ends-273 km-11-

19722 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxn Jp Exp - 19722 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yet to start from Bayana Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 372hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bayana Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
3
Source
Fateh Singhpura
19 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Hindaun City
32 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
43 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
KHANDIP
50 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Pilioda
56 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Gangapur City
77 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Nrynpur Tatwar
94 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Nomoda
103 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Malarna
110 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
140 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Devpura
151 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
162 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Sureli
172 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Isarda
180 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Siras
190 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Bansthali Niwai
206 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Channani
219 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Chaksu
230 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
SHDSPRA PADMPRA
243 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sanganer
260 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Durgapura
265 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
272 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

19722 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bxn Jp Exp - 19722 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bayana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bxn Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBxn Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bxn Jp Exp (19722) Train

19722 is a popular Bayana Jn to Jaipur mail express train and covers a distance of about 273 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19722 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bayana to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

19722 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing special about the train
Counter par general tickets dena start kar diya hain ky es train ka
nothing special about the train
kiraya doguna Kar Diya h lekin time bhi pahale ke barabar Lagta h hamesa let chalti h
nothing special about the train
nothing special about the train
nothing special about the train
nothing special about the train
nothing special about the train
nothing special about the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW