Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Dnr Kota Spl 09818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
21:30
Danapur
-19hr 30min
19 Stops
KOTA
02:00
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Kota Spl 09818 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Kota Spl 09818. Check Dnr Kota Spl 09818 seat availability from Danapur station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops19
Duration-19hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Kota Spl 09818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09818 Dnr Kota Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts21:30-0-11On Time
ARAAra Jn22:1022:122min40 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar23:2023:222min109 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:1001:2010min203 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn02:5503:0510min219 km-12On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn04:4504:472min347 km-12On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:0506:072min443 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:0010:1010min520 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:3512:405min594 km-12On Time
KJNKannauj14:1514:172min675 km-12On Time
FBDFarrukhabad15:5015:555min733 km-12On Time
KSJKasganj17:2517:305min841 km-12On Time
HTCHathras City18:1818:202min904 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn19:2019:255min946 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn20:1520:4025min981 km-12On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn21:2021:222min1008 km-12On Time
HANHindaun City22:1422:162min1083 km-12On Time
GGCGangapur City22:5222:542min1127 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur23:4323:452min1191 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:00ends-1299 km-13On Time

Dnr Kota Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Danapur at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
109 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Partapgarh Jn
347 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
443 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
520 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
594 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
675 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
733 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
841 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
904 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
946 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
981 km
20:15
20:15
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
1008 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1083 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1127 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1191 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1299 km
02:00
02:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Kota Spl 09818 Train Information

Dnr Kota Spl (09818) train runs from Danapur to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1299 km. The fare classes on 09818 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Kota Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Kota Spl 09818 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever 5 hour late
it is not showing correct arrival time of train
not satisfactory, majburi ka naam Gandhi ji hai, pls maintain
worst service and dirty train
worst service and dirty train
kuch bhi nhi khane ko mila (in 2nd Ac ) aur safai bhi nhi hai
sink block the aur uparse hamare seat toilet ke bagal mein hai.
Very poor sanitation...no water for flushes... poorly maintained....train was an hour late.
worst service and dirty train
worst service and dirty train
WRITE A REVIEW