Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09818 Dnr Kota Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09818 Dnr Kota Spl train live running status. 09818 Dnr Kota Spl train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Wed, Fri, Sat. 09818 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 09818 Dnr Kota Spl from Danapur is 21:30. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 02:00. The total distance covered by Dnr Kota Spl is 1299 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dnr Kota Spl - 09818.
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Danapur at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
109 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Partapgarh Jn
347 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
443 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
520 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
594 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
675 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
733 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
841 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
904 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
946 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
981 km
20:15
20:15
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
1008 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1083 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1127 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1191 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1299 km
02:00
02:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09818 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dnr Kota Spl 09818 train running or not?

A. Dnr Kota Spl 09818 train starts from Danapur at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dnr Kota Spl 09818 train now?

A. Check the location of Dnr Kota Spl 09818 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dnr Kota Spl 09818 train?

A. The last stop for Dnr Kota Spl 09818 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 02:00