Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Madgaon Express 10216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
10:40
Ernakulam Jn
13hr 15min
12 Stops
MAO
23:55
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madgaon Express 10216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Madgaon Express 10216. Check Madgaon Express 10216 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2590
2A
INR1530
3A
INR1075
CC
INR870
SL
INR410
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops12
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Madgaon Express 10216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 10216 Madgaon Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts10:40-0311-
AWYAluva11:0211:042min20 km311-
TCRThrisur12:0212:053min75 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn12:5513:005min107 km611-
TIRTirur13:3913:401min152 km111-
CLTKozhikkode14:2014:255min193 km411-
CANKannur15:3715:403min283 km111-
KGQKasaragod16:4416:451min368 km211-
MAJNMangaluru Jn17:5018:0010min419 km211-
UDUdupi19:3819:402min501 km211-
BTJLBhatkal20:5020:522min614 km111-
KAWRKarwar22:0022:022min768 km111-
MAOMadgaon23:55ends-850 km-11-

Madgaon Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
152 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Kannur
282 km
15:37
15:37
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
368 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
478 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
728 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Madgaon Express 10216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madgaon Express - 10216 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Madgaon Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadgaon Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madgaon Express 10216 Train Information

Madgaon Express (10216) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 850 km. The fare classes on 10216 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Madgaon Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madgaon Express 10216 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean and about 10-15m delay but good
Thanks for the treatment...
train is good but catring is available...
on Time Train Bt Something Issued
not on time. no cleanliness. very very late and slow
श्रीरामपुर सीआईडी साईं बाबा
very old train, not clean at all
not very good partialy good
Jjj=jjjjjjjjjjjjjkkkkkkkkkkkkkjjjjjjj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW