Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

10216 Madgaon Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 10216 Madgaon Sf Exp train live running status. 10216 Madgaon Sf Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Madgaon (MAO) on Mon. 10216 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 10216 Madgaon Sf Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 10:40. The arrival time to Madgaon is 23:55. The total distance covered by Madgaon Sf Exp is 850 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Madgaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madgaon Sf Exp - 10216.
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
20 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
75 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
152 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Kannur
283 km
15:37
15:37
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
368 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
419 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Udupi
501 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
614 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
768 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
850 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

10216 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madgaon Sf Exp 10216 train running or not?

A. Madgaon Sf Exp 10216 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 10:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madgaon Sf Exp 10216 train now?

A. Check the location of Madgaon Sf Exp 10216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madgaon Sf Exp 10216 train?

A. The last stop for Madgaon Sf Exp 10216 train is Madgaon(MAO). The train reaches Madgaon at 23:55