Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
00:25
Pune Jn
25min
22 Stops
GWL
03:10
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Gwalior Exp 11101. Check Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
February 2023
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops22
Duration25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11101 Pune Gwalior Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts00:25-0511On Time
CCHChinchvad00:4400:451min16 km311On Time
LNLLonavala01:2801:302min64 km211On Time
PNVLPanvel02:5002:555min120 km711On Time
BSRVasai Road04:2004:3010min185 km711On Time
BORBoisar05:2805:302min236 km211On Time
VAPIVapi06:1806:202min306 km111On Time
BLValsad06:5006:522min332 km211On Time
STSurat08:1008:155min401 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn09:0009:022min460 km311On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:0210:1210min531 km211On Time
GDAGodhra Jn11:2611:282min604 km211On Time
DHDDahod12:2812:302min678 km311On Time
RTMRatlam Jn14:2014:3010min791 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn15:1115:132min832 km-11On Time
UJNUjjain Jn16:1516:3520min888 km611On Time
MKCMaksi17:4017:422min929 km111On Time
SFYShajapur18:0618:082min957 km-11On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:2819:302min1046 km111On Time
RTARuthiyai20:4520:472min1123 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna21:2021:3010min1143 km111On Time
SVPIShivpuri23:2523:305min1245 km111On Time
GWLGwalior03:10ends-1370 km512On Time

Pune Gwalior Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 00:25
Refresh
Updated 83hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
Source
Chinchvad
16 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
119 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
184 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
235 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
305 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
331 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Surat
400 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
460 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
530 km
10:02
10:02
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
604 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
677 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
791 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
832 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
887 km
16:15
16:15
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
20min
Maksi
929 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
957 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1045 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
1122 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1143 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Shivpuri
1245 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1369 km
03:10
03:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Gwalior Exp - 11101 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Gwalior Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Gwalior Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 Train Information

Pune Gwalior Exp (11101) train runs from Pune Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1370 km. The fare classes on 11101 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Gwalior Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Gwalior Exp 11101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please start this train as soon as possible my railway is requested
लोनावाला स्टॉप कब से होगा
this train is very good 👍🐱👍
beykar app hey Kuch Batata nahi hey,,, Ok
train me khana mehaga milta hai
It is a very good and clean train and fully family friendly.
There is no cleanliness in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW