Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gwl Pune Exp 11102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
15:00
Gwalior
29hr 5min
22 Stops
PUNE
20:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Pune Exp 11102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gwl Pune Exp 11102. Check Gwl Pune Exp 11102 seat availability from Gwalior station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration29hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gwl Pune Exp 11102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11102 Gwl Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gwalior station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gwalior and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts15:00-0411
SVPIShivpuri16:4316:485min125 km1117min
GUNAGuna18:5519:0510min227 km11119min
RTARuthiyai19:3219:353min247 km11122min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh21:1321:152min324 km21123min
SFYShajapur22:2822:302min413 km-11On Time
MKCMaksi01:0501:072min441 km2124min
UJNUjjain Jn01:5002:1020min482 km1122min
NADNagda Jn03:2803:302min538 km312On Time
RTMRatlam Jn04:4004:5010min579 km4123min
DHDDahod06:1806:202min693 km1126min
GDAGodhra Jn07:3807:402min766 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn08:4008:5010min839 km2123min
BHBharuch Jn09:4009:422min910 km4128min
STSurat10:4010:455min969 km212
BLValsad11:4611:482min1038 km3125min
VAPIVapi12:1512:172min1064 km2127min
BORBoisar13:1813:202min1134 km31212min
BSRVasai Road14:2514:305min1185 km7128min
PNVLPanvel15:4515:505min1250 km71217min
LNLLonavala18:2218:253min1306 km112On Time
CCHChinchvad19:0119:032min1354 km21215min
PUNEPune Jn20:05ends-1370 km61220min

Gwl Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Pune Jn at 19:01
Refresh
Updated 54hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
17:20
17:15
5min
3
Source
Shivpuri
124 km
19:14
18:58
19:21
19:00
21min
1
7min
Guna
226 km
21:59
21:00
22:13
21:10
1hr 3min
1
14min
Ruthiyai
247 km
22:35
21:33
22:39
21:35
1hr 4min
1
4min
Biyavra Rajgarh
324 km
23:27
22:28
23:31
22:30
1hr 1min
1
4min
Maksi
440 km
00:50
00:35
00:57
00:37
20min
2
7min
Ujjain Jn
482 km
01:29
01:20
01:46
01:30
16min
6
17min
Nagda Jn
537 km
02:24
02:30
02:34
02:32
2min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
578 km
03:00
03:05
03:18
03:15
3min
4
18min
Dahod
692 km
04:59
04:42
05:03
04:44
19min
2
4min
Godhra Jn
765 km
05:57
06:20
06:27
06:22
5min
1
30min
Vadodara Jn
839 km
07:41
07:35
07:56
07:45
11min
2
15min
Bharuch Jn
910 km
08:43
08:30
08:58
08:32
26min
4
15min
Surat
969 km
09:39
09:37
09:45
09:42
3min
2
6min
Valsad
1038 km
10:41
10:32
10:53
10:34
19min
3
12min
Vapi
1064 km
11:12
10:54
11:15
10:56
19min
2
3min
Boisar
1134 km
11:58
11:35
12:00
11:37
23min
3
2min
Vasai Road
1185 km
12:39
12:25
12:42
12:30
12min
7
3min
Panvel
1250 km
13:53
13:40
14:05
13:45
20min
7
12min
Chinchvad
1353 km
17:09
16:22
17:13
16:23
50min
2
4min
Pune Jn
1369 km
17:36
16:55
Destination
41min
-
Destination
Pune Jn
1369 km
19:01
18:19
Destination
42min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Pune Exp 11102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gwl Pune Exp - 11102 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gwl Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGwl Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gwl Pune Exp 11102 Train Information

Gwl Pune Exp (11102) train runs from Gwalior to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1370 km. The fare classes on 11102 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwl Pune Exp 11102 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I want to book a seat in the train
सुविधाऐ के साथ शांतिपूर्ण स्वच्छता सहित आरामदायक
Nic burgh train awesome thank you
very nice train time table and cleaning
good ltain write time clin coch allhbn
Best train for Pune Thanks Indian Railway
somebody give me not my seat my seat s 10 18 and his s 10 21
very good train to gwalior and pune traveling
Good train for pune Mumbai
nice train i was travelled very comfortable there not congestion.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW