Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
16:50
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
23hr 20min
20 Stops
BDTS
16:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Bdts Exp 11103. Check Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sun
Stops20
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11103 Jhs Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts16:50-071116min
DAADatia17:1217:142min25 km11137min
DBADabra17:3617:382min55 km11145min
GWLGwalior18:3018:5525min98 km41148min
SVPIShivpuri20:4820:502min222 km1111hr 14min
GUNAGuna22:5523:0510min324 km1111hr 10min
RTARuthiyai23:3323:352min345 km1111hr 17min
CBKChachaura Bngj00:0800:102min392 km1121hr 23min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:4500:472min422 km1121hr 21min
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min538 km21219min
UJNUjjain Jn03:5504:1015min580 km-1220min
NADNagda Jn05:0805:102min635 km-1211min
RTMRatlam Jn06:0506:1510min676 km4129min
DHDDahod07:3907:412min790 km11227min
GDAGodhra Jn08:5308:552min863 km11214min
BRCVadodara Jn09:5910:0910min937 km11216min
BHBharuch Jn11:0911:112min1008 km-1218min
STSurat12:3012:355min1067 km3129min
VAPIVapi13:4613:482min1162 km21212min
BVIBorivali15:2115:243min1300 km51229min
BDTSBandra Terminus16:10ends-1319 km-127min

Jhs Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Bandra Terminus at 16:06
Refresh
Updated 64hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
16:50
On Time
4
Source
Datia
24 km
18:04
17:12
18:06
17:14
52min
1
2min
Dabra
55 km
18:30
17:36
18:34
17:38
56min
1
4min
Gwalior
97 km
19:18
18:30
19:37
18:55
42min
2
19min
Shivpuri
222 km
21:07
20:23
21:15
20:25
50min
1
8min
Guna
324 km
23:14
22:10
23:30
22:20
1hr 10min
1
16min
Ruthiyai
344 km
23:46
22:43
00:14
22:45
1hr 29min
1
28min
Chachaura Bngj
391 km
00:57
23:18
00:58
23:20
1hr 38min
1
1min
Biyavra Rajgarh
421 km
01:23
23:48
01:32
23:50
1hr 42min
1
9min
Maksi
538 km
02:50
03:05
03:10
03:07
3min
2
20min
Ujjain Jn
579 km
03:47
03:50
04:03
04:00
3min
4
16min
Nagda Jn
635 km
04:44
05:08
05:11
05:10
On Time
3
27min
Ratlam Jn
676 km
05:39
06:05
06:15
On Time
4
-
Dahod
790 km
07:42
07:39
07:46
07:41
5min
2
4min
Godhra Jn
863 km
08:47
08:53
09:05
08:55
10min
1
18min
Vadodara Jn
936 km
10:11
10:10
10:22
10:20
2min
1
11min
Bharuch Jn
1007 km
11:23
11:20
11:27
11:22
5min
4
4min
Surat
1066 km
12:18
12:25
12:34
12:30
4min
2
16min
Vapi
1161 km
13:45
13:38
13:52
13:40
12min
2
7min
Borivali
1300 km
15:36
15:14
15:17
On Time
8
-
Bandra Terminus
1318 km
16:06
16:10
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Bdts Exp - 11103 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 Train Information

Jhs Bdts Exp (11103) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1319 km. The fare classes on 11103 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Bdts Exp 11103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good bad good bedgood education
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
; chhah ghat se 655 cc x cc cccfddfxf cc bh ccx vvyo bich cctv cctg cc cc xt cc xct
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW