Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) 11116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
19:45
Itarsi Jn
8hr 40min
28 Stops
BSL
04:25
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) 11116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) 11116. Check Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) 11116 seat availability from Itarsi Jn station to Bhusaval Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR60
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSL
ET
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration8hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) 11116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11116 Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itarsi Jn station and ends at Bhusaval Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itarsi Jn and Bhusaval Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts19:45-0711On Time
DRADularia19:5719:592min12 km21132min
DKIDharmkundi20:0920:112min25 km21142min
BPFBanapura20:1920:212min33 km11144min
PGLPagdhal20:3320:352min48 km21151min
TBNTimarni20:4620:482min61 km11151min
CRKCharkhera20:5620:582min69 km21151min
HDHarda21:0521:072min76 km31154min
PALPalasner21:1521:172min83 km11155min
BRIBhiringi21:2721:292min92 km11154min
KKNKhirkiya21:4021:422min107 km21159min
DRHIDagarhkeri21:5121:532min118 km2111hr 1min
BRUDBarud22:0422:062min128 km2111hr
CAERChhanera22:1722:192min138 km2111hr 1min
CKKDChharkhera Kurd22:2922:312min145 km21155min
SGBJSurgaon Banjari22:4322:452min156 km11159min
TLVTalvadya22:5622:582min168 km1111hr 2min
MTAMathela23:0623:082min176 km2111hr 10min
KNWKhandwa00:2500:305min183 km11217min
BRGJBargaon Gujar00:3900:401min189 km11223min
DGNDongargaon01:0401:051min207 km21216min
SXASagphata01:1401:151min214 km-1228min
NPNRNepanagar01:2801:302min226 km21226min
BAUBurhanpur01:5902:001min252 km11226min
WGAWaghoda02:0902:101min263 km11227min
RVRaver02:2402:251min273 km21225min
NBNimbhora02:3902:401min283 km21225min
SAVSavda03:2403:251min291 km21214min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:25ends-307 km212On Time

Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Today
23-09-2023
Tomorrow
24-09-2023
0025
25-09-2023
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 1720hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
7
Source
Dularia
12 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
2
2min
Dharmkundi
25 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
2
2min
Banapura
33 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
2min
Pagdhal
48 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
2min
Timarni
61 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
1
2min
Charkhera
68 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
2
2min
Harda
75 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
3
2min
Palasner
83 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
1
2min
Bhiringi
91 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
1
2min
Khirkiya
107 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
2
2min
Dagarhkeri
118 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
2
2min
Barud
127 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
2
2min
Chhanera
138 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
2
2min
Chharkhera Kurd
145 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
2
2min
Surgaon Banjari
155 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
2min
Talvadya
167 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
1
2min
Mathela
176 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
183 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
5min
Bargaon Gujar
188 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
1min
Dongargaon
206 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
1min
Sagphata
214 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Nepanagar
226 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
2min
Burhanpur
252 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
1min
Waghoda
262 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
1min
Raver
272 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
1min
Nimbhora
282 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
2
1min
Savda
291 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
1min
Bhusaval Jn
306 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) 11116 Train Information

Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved) (11116) train runs from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 307 km. The fare classes on 11116 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Itarsi - Bhusaval Memu Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.