Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rtm Gwalior Spl 11125 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTM
17:25
Ratlam Jn
14hr 22min
13 Stops
GWL
07:47
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rtm Gwalior Spl 11125 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rtm Gwalior Spl 11125. Check Rtm Gwalior Spl 11125 seat availability from Ratlam Jn station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2410
2A
INR1425
2S
INR210
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
RTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
Stops13
Duration14hr 22min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rtm Gwalior Spl 11125 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11125 Rtm Gwalior Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratlam Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 22min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratlam Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTMRatlam Jnstarts17:25-0111-
BNGBarnagar17:5317:552min48 km-11-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn18:2118:232min80 km-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg19:2519:5025min119 km411-
DWXDewas20:2820:302min158 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn21:4021:5515min198 km-11-
MKCMaksi23:1823:202min239 km111-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:4800:502min356 km112-
RTARuthiyai01:5301:552min433 km112-
GUNAGuna02:3002:4010min453 km112-
MINAMiyana03:0803:102min485 km-12-
BDWSBadarwas03:2603:282min503 km112-
SVPIShivpuri04:0504:072min555 km112-
GWLGwalior07:47ends-681 km412-

Rtm Gwalior Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Ratlam Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 35hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratlam Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Barnagar
47 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
79 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
119 km
19:25
19:25
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
25min
Dewas
157 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
198 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
15min
Maksi
239 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
356 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
433 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Guna
453 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Miyana
484 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
BADARWAS
502 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
555 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
680 km
07:47
07:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rtm Gwalior Spl 11125 Train Information

Rtm Gwalior Spl (11125) train runs from Ratlam Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 681 km. The fare classes on 11125 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rtm Gwalior Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rtm Gwalior Spl 11125 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
festival season par is train me bhot problem hoti hai reservation boggie me without ticket wale ghus jate he or railway police kisi kam ki nhi he
excellent thank you for helping me
toilet not clean .....food is wast money in this train
okay nice train, facilities are provided good.
please Renovet 11125 train
cleaning condition very bed
trein is good work but pasenger requarament are not possible
vese gud train but jab police bhrti vle chadte to battmizi krte ladies se..jo ladkio ki respect ni krte vo kya desh ki seva krnge..railway lightly leta jda police jawan lgye for safty...
vese gud train but jab police bhrti vle chadte to battmizi krte ladies se..jo ladkio ki respect ni krte vo kya desh ki seva krnge..railway lightly leta jda police jawan lgye for safty...
vese gud train but jab police bhrti vle chadte to battmizi krte ladies se..jo ladkio ki respect ni krte vo kya desh ki seva krnge..railway lightly leta jda police jawan lgye for safty...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW