Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rtm Gwalior Exp 11125 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTM
17:25
Ratlam Jn
14hr 12min
17 Stops
GWL
07:37
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rtm Gwalior Exp 11125 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rtm Gwalior Exp 11125. Check Rtm Gwalior Exp 11125 seat availability from Ratlam Jn station to Gwalior station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RTM
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr 12min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rtm Gwalior Exp 11125 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11125 Rtm Gwalior Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratlam Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 48min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratlam Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTMRatlam Jnstarts17:25-0111On Time
BNGBarnagar17:5317:552min48 km1118min
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn18:2118:232min80 km1117min
INDBIndore Jn Bg19:2519:5025min119 km611On Time
DWXDewas20:2820:302min158 km11113min
UJNUjjain Jn21:4021:5515min198 km411On Time
MKCMaksi23:1823:202min239 km111On Time
SFYShajapur23:4523:472min267 km111-
PFRPachor Road00:3200:342min326 km1122min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:5801:002min356 km11223min
RTARuthiyai02:0802:102min433 km21235min
GUNAGuna02:3502:4510min453 km11225min
MINAMiyana03:1203:142min485 km11229min
BDWSBadarwas03:2903:312min503 km11230min
KLRSKolaras03:5103:532min530 km11232min
SVPIShivpuri04:1104:132min555 km11238min
MOJMohana05:0005:022min617 km112On Time
GWLGwalior07:37ends-681 km312On Time

Rtm Gwalior Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Maksi at 23:26
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratlam Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
Source
Barnagar
48 km
18:10
17:53
18:12
17:55
17min
1
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
80 km
18:44
18:21
18:46
18:23
23min
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
119 km
19:58
19:25
20:23
19:50
33min
6
25min
Dewas
158 km
20:33
20:28
20:35
20:30
5min
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
198 km
21:42
21:40
21:57
21:55
2min
4
15min
Maksi
239 km
22:37
23:18
23:26
23:20
6min
1
2min
Shajapur
267 km
23:47
23:45
23:50
23:47
2min
1
2min
Pachor Road
326 km
00:32
00:32
00:44
00:34
On Time
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
356 km
01:13
00:58
01:17
01:00
15min
1
2min
Ruthiyai
433 km
02:26
02:08
02:33
02:10
18min
2
2min
Guna
453 km
02:54
02:35
03:06
02:45
19min
1
10min
Miyana
485 km
03:42
03:12
03:46
03:14
30min
1
2min
BADARWAS
503 km
04:03
03:29
04:06
03:31
34min
1
2min
Kolaras
530 km
04:30
03:51
04:34
03:53
39min
1
2min
Shivpuri
555 km
04:57
04:11
05:01
04:13
46min
1
2min
MOHANA
617 km
05:53
05:00
05:56
05:02
53min
1
2min
Gwalior
681 km
07:39
07:37
Destination
2min
3
Destination
view full running status

Rtm Gwalior Exp 11125 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rtm Gwalior Exp - 11125 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ratlam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M2
M1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rtm Gwalior Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRtm Gwalior Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rtm Gwalior Exp 11125 Train Information

Rtm Gwalior Exp (11125) train runs from Ratlam Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 681 km. The fare classes on 11125 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rtm Gwalior Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.