Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

11266 Abkp Mml Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
06:15
Ambikapur
8hr 25min
13 Stops
JBP
14:40
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11266 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
CC
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 37min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 1350
32min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 1402
32min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 1441
32min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 1477
32min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 1531
32min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 1475
32min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 1533
2hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
ABKP
-
-
-

11266 Schedule & Time Table

Check Abkp Mml Exp - 11266 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Abkp Mml Exp 11266 runs from Ambikapur to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Abkp Mml Exp 11266 mail express departs from Ambikapur at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Abkp Mml Exp train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Abkp Mml Exp - 11266 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Abkp Mml Exp has the longest halt time at Shahdol,Jabalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Abkp Mml Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts06:15-0-11-
BSPRBishrampur06:3506:372min20 km-11-
KTOKatora07:0707:092min59 km-11-
BRHBaikunthpur Rd07:2307:252min76 km-11-
BJRIBijuri08:3008:355min127 km-11-
KTMAKotma08:4908:512min143 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn09:2509:305min174 km-11-
BUHBurhar09:4709:492min196 km-11-
SDLShahdol10:1510:2510min215 km-11-
BRSBirsinghpur10:5811:002min253 km-11-
UMRUmaria11:2611:282min282 km-11-
KTESKatni South13:1013:155min343 km-11-
SHRSihora Road13:5413:562min394 km-11-
JBPJabalpur14:4014:5010min432 km-11-

11266 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Shahdol at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
06:20
06:15
5min
-
Source
Bishrampur
19 km
06:53
06:35
06:57
06:37
20min
-
4min
Katora
58 km
07:27
07:07
07:29
07:09
20min
-
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
07:47
07:23
07:49
07:25
24min
-
2min
Bijuri
125 km
08:40
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1435min
Kotma
141 km
09:09
08:49
09:12
08:51
21min
-
3min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
09:38
09:25
09:43
09:30
13min
-
5min
Burhar
194 km
10:05
09:47
10:07
09:49
18min
-
2min
Shahdol
214 km
10:38
10:15
10:50
10:25
25min
-
12min
Birsinghpur
251 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
281 km
11:52
11:26
11:53
11:28
26min
-
1min
Katni South
339 km
13:05
13:10
13:10
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
389 km
13:48
13:54
13:50
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
428 km
14:45
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Abkp Mml Exp - 11266 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Abkp Mml Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAbkp Mml Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Abkp Mml Exp (11266) Train

Abkp Mml Exp (11266) runs from Ambikapur to Jabalpur. This mail express covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for ambikapur
okokokokokokokokokokokokokok
very poor traveling Experience..........😔😔
nice train to running and timeing
Ambikapurhskxyxjsodhdksodhsksodgdnsodtjspduwkeofheksohdlsiywkwoxg
No water in toilets. And It is not comfortable for sitting during 8 hours of journey.
Good train for small journeys
train is good but some more A.C coaches should be added
Setting seat in ac are not comfortable
Nice Train and it's timing is too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW