Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Abkp Mml Exp 11266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
06:15
Ambikapur
6hr 15min
13 Stops
JBP
14:55
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abkp Mml Exp 11266 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Abkp Mml Exp 11266. Check Abkp Mml Exp 11266 seat availability from Ambikapur station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR550
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0736
2hr 34min
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
ABKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Abkp Mml Exp 11266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11266 Abkp Mml Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambikapur station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambikapur and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts06:15-0111
BSPRBishrampur06:3506:372min19 km1114min
KTOKatora07:0707:092min59 km11140min
BRHBaikunthpur Rd07:2307:252min75 km11151min
BJRIBijuri08:3008:355min126 km21150min
KTMAKotma08:4908:512min142 km-1156min
APRAnuppur Jn09:2509:305min173 km3111hr 4min
BUHBurhar09:4709:492min195 km2111hr 20min
SDLShahdol10:1510:2510min214 km2111hr 18min
BRSBirsinghpur10:5811:002min251 km2111hr 26min
UMRUmaria11:2611:282min281 km2111hr 26min
KTESKatni South13:0513:105min340 km2111hr 35min
SHRSihora Road13:4813:502min390 km2111hr 45min
JBPJabalpur14:55ends-428 km4111hr 36min

Abkp Mml Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Bishrampur at 06:37
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
06:18
06:15
3min
1
Source
Bishrampur
19 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
1
2min
Katora
58 km
07:27
07:07
07:27
07:09
20min
1
-
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
07:42
07:23
07:44
07:25
19min
1
2min
Bijuri
125 km
08:37
08:30
08:42
08:35
7min
2
5min
Kotma
141 km
08:59
08:49
09:01
08:51
10min
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
09:36
09:25
09:44
09:30
11min
3
8min
Burhar
194 km
10:03
09:47
10:07
09:49
16min
2
4min
Shahdol
214 km
10:33
10:15
10:45
10:25
18min
3
12min
Birsinghpur
251 km
11:22
10:58
11:25
11:00
24min
2
3min
Umaria
281 km
11:48
11:26
11:52
11:28
22min
2
4min
Katni South
339 km
14:21
13:05
14:34
13:10
1hr 16min
2
13min
Sihora Road
389 km
15:14
13:48
15:16
13:50
1hr 26min
2
2min
Jabalpur
428 km
16:00
14:55
Destination
1hr 5min
4
Destination
view full running status

Abkp Mml Exp 11266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Abkp Mml Exp - 11266 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Abkp Mml Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAbkp Mml Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Abkp Mml Exp 11266 Train Information

Abkp Mml Exp (11266) train runs from Ambikapur to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 428 km. The fare classes on 11266 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Abkp Mml Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Abkp Mml Exp 11266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train hamesha late chalti hai
poor facility and very late
Very Poor in cleanliness and timings.
ट्रैन के अंदर सफाई टाइमिंग सब चीज बहुत ही बढ़िया सुंदर है
delay for 50 minutes at starting point
Very poor experience.... Train is running too late
Terrible with timings, did 2kms in 2 hours . completely Irritating
worst trip ever 👎 i won't travel with this train also the ticket connector (D4) behaving so rudly to public
ghatiya train hai paise kamaane ke liye irtc 2ki seet me 3logo ko adjust krta hai wo bhi covid time me
60 वर्षीय व्यक्ति का भी सीट कन्फर्म नहीं हुआ ये भी एक विडम्बना है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ambikapur to Jabalpur Trains Seat Availability
Ambikapur to Jabalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ambikapur to Jabalpur