Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amarkantak Exp 112853 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
18:20
Durg
18hr 20min
26 Stops
BPL
10:30
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarkantak Exp 112853 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amarkantak Exp 112853. Check Amarkantak Exp 112853 seat availability from Durg station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2990
2A
INR1760
2S
INR265
3A
INR1230
SL
INR465
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration18hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amarkantak Exp 112853 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 112853 Amarkantak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts18:20-0411On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:2918:312min10 km111On Time
RRaipur Jn19:0019:055min37 km411On Time
TLDTilda Neora19:3619:382min75 km311On Time
BYTBhatapara19:5820:002min101 km411On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn20:5021:0515min148 km111On Time
PNDPendra Road22:5322:552min251 km111On Time
APRAnuppur Jn23:3623:393min301 km311On Time
AALAmlai23:5323:552min313 km211On Time
BUHBurhar00:0400:062min322 km212On Time
SDLShahdol00:3200:342min342 km312On Time
BRSBirsinghpur01:0601:082min379 km212On Time
UMRUmaria01:3401:362min409 km212On Time
KTESKatni South03:0503:105min469 km212On Time
SHRSihora Road03:3803:402min520 km212On Time
JBPJabalpur04:1504:2510min558 km-12On Time
SRIDShridham05:1305:152min611 km312On Time
NUNarsinghpur05:3805:402min642 km212On Time
KYKareli05:4805:502min658 km212On Time
GARGadarwara06:1806:202min686 km212On Time
BKHBankhedi06:4306:452min717 km112On Time
PPIPipariya06:5807:002min736 km212On Time
SGPSohagpur07:1407:151min754 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn08:2508:3510min803 km312On Time
HBDHoshangabad08:4808:502min821 km112On Time
HBDHoshangabad09:5810:002min896 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn10:30ends-902 km412On Time

Amarkantak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Durg at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
10 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
148 km
20:50
20:50
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
251 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
301 km
23:36
23:36
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
3min
Amlai
313 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
322 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
342 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
379 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
409 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
469 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
520 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
558 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Shridham
611 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
642 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
658 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
686 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
717 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
736 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
754 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
803 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
821 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
896 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
902 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarkantak Exp 112853 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp - 112853 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp 112853 Train Information

Amarkantak Exp (112853) train runs from Durg to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 902 km. The fare classes on 112853 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarkantak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarkantak Exp 112853 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN