Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

112853 Amarkantak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 112853 Amarkantak Exp train live running status. 112853 Amarkantak Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 112853 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 112853 Amarkantak Exp from Durg is 18:20. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Amarkantak Exp is 902 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarkantak Exp - 112853.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Durg at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
10 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
148 km
20:50
20:50
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
251 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
301 km
23:36
23:36
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
3min
Amlai
313 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
322 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
342 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
379 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
409 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
469 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
520 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
558 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Shridham
611 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
642 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
658 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
686 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
717 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
736 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
754 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
803 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
821 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
896 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
902 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

112853 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarkantak Exp 112853 train running or not?

A. Amarkantak Exp 112853 train starts from Durg at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarkantak Exp 112853 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarkantak Exp 112853 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarkantak Exp 112853 train?

A. The last stop for Amarkantak Exp 112853 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 10:30