Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Intercity Exp 11651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
15:15
Jabalpur
7hr 35min
12 Stops
SGRL
22:50
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 11651 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 11651. Check Intercity Exp 11651 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Singrauli station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR480
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0906
2hr 22min
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0928
2hr 22min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGRL
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 11651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11651 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Singrauli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Singrauli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts15:15-3 km-111min
SHRSihora Road15:4815:502min42 km1119min
KTESKatni South16:3016:355min92 km21126min
NKJNew Katni Jn17:0317:052min95 km11141min
KHBJKhanna Banjari17:4817:502min143 km11156min
MFQMahroi18:0818:102min155 km-111hr 5min
VSTBijaysota18:2818:302min173 km2111hr 8min
BEHRBeohari18:4818:502min204 km1111hr 13min
MWJMarwasgram19:3819:402min250 km1111hr 17min
NWBNiwas Road19:5419:551min277 km1111hr 35min
SGAMSareigram20:2520:305min296 km1111hr 12min
BRGWBargawan21:2821:302min333 km1111hr 20min
SGRLSingrauli22:50ends-352 km1111hr 41min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
3 km
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
41 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
92 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
New Katni Jn
95 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Khanna Banjari
142 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
MAHROI
154 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Bijaysota
172 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Beohari
203 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
MARWASGRAM
250 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Niwas Road
276 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sareigram
296 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Bargawan
332 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Singrauli
352 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 11651 Train Information

Intercity Exp (11651) train runs from Jabalpur to Singrauli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 352 km. The fare classes on 11651 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 11651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late tt is selling seats after the passengers leaveing the train
jjjjjkkdfhkixulxjckck jjajsjsskskskskskskskskskskskskakkaakskakakaksjjsjsjeje
this is ok ok😒😒😒😔♻️♻️♻️♻️♻️♻️♻️♻️😔
bhut hi bekar train h but mazboori h jane ka
bahot kharapcghhhhhhh ग्रह
this train are very good 👌 and osam time se aa jati he proud to be modi ji
this train is important to singrauli people's to reach their destination
do not travel in this train, unless no option
सब कुछ सही है our bdedhhjjbccvvffff
Time. Per pahunchati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jabalpur to Singrauli