Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

11651 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11651 Intercity Exp train live running status. 11651 Intercity Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Singrauli (SGRL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11651 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 11651 Intercity Exp from Jabalpur is 16:25. The arrival time to Singrauli is 00:43. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 351 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Singrauli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 11651.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 49min
Crossed MAHROI at 19:54
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
Source
Deori
17 km
16:55
16:41
16:56
16:42
14min
1
1min
Sihora Road
39 km
17:34
17:00
17:36
17:02
34min
1
2min
Katni South
90 km
18:29
17:35
18:34
17:40
54min
2
5min
New Katni Jn
94 km
18:34
17:53
18:36
17:55
41min
1
2min
Khanna Banjari
141 km
19:36
18:48
19:45
18:50
55min
1
2min
MAHROI
153 km
19:52
19:03
19:54
19:05
49min
2
2min
Bijaysota
172 km
20:21
19:23
20:26
19:25
58min
1
2min
Beohari
202 km
21:02
19:48
21:17
19:50
1hr 14min
1
2min
JOBA
241 km
22:02
20:29
22:05
20:30
1hr 33min
1
1min
MARWASGRAM
249 km
22:17
20:43
22:21
20:45
1hr 34min
1
2min
Niwas Road
266 km
22:50
21:03
22:53
21:04
1hr 47min
1
1min
Sareigram
294 km
23:33
21:33
23:36
21:35
2hr
1
2min
GAJARA BAHARA
305 km
23:50
21:49
23:52
21:50
2hr 1min
1
1min
Bargawan
331 km
00:22
22:28
00:27
22:30
1hr 54min
1
2min
Singrauli
351 km
00:43
23:45
Destination
58min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11651 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 11651 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 11651 train starts from Jabalpur at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 11651 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 11651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 11651 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 11651 train is Singrauli(SGRL). The train reaches Singrauli at 00:43