Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
06:45
Naharlagun
5hr 45min
8 Stops
GHY
12:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR520
EC
INR1400
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
AVL 140
1hr 33min
Tue, 24 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
NHLN
-
-
-

Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nhln Ghy Vistad - 12087 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 runs from Naharlagun to Guwahati, 3 days. The Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 mail express departs from Naharlagun at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Nhln Ghy Vistad train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nhln Ghy Vistad - 12087 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nhln Ghy Vistad has the longest halt time at Rangiya Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Nhln Ghy Vistad.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts06:45-0-11-
HMYHarmuti07:0507:072min20 km-11-
VNEViswanath Chrli08:1608:182min112 km-11-
RPANRangapara North09:0009:022min163 km-11-
NMMNew Misamari09:1509:172min174 km-11-
ULGUdalguri09:5509:572min225 km-11-
TNLTangla10:1710:192min247 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn10:5511:2025min286 km-11-
GHYGuwahati12:30ends-333 km-11-

Nhln Ghy Vistad Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Rangiya Jn at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 7hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Harmuti
19 km
07:08
07:05
07:10
07:07
3min
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
111 km
08:23
08:16
08:25
08:18
7min
-
2min
Rangapara North
161 km
09:06
09:00
09:08
09:02
6min
-
2min
New Misamari
172 km
09:23
09:15
09:25
09:17
8min
-
2min
Udalguri
223 km
10:03
09:55
10:10
09:57
13min
-
7min
Tangla
246 km
10:33
10:17
10:37
10:19
18min
-
4min
Rangiya Jn
284 km
11:14
10:55
11:40
11:20
20min
-
26min
Guwahati
332 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nhln Ghy Vistad - 12087 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Naharlagun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
EV1
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
EOG
Seat Layout
Nhln Ghy Vistad Coach Position and Seat LayoutNhln Ghy Vistad Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 Train Information

Nhln Ghy Vistad (12087) train runs from Naharlagun to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 333 km. The fare classes on 12087 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nhln Ghy Vistad: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nhln Ghy Vistad 12087 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice app... I like it. Because it is better than app from another app
Thought it was fully Vistadome Coach 😒Slightly dejected because of the fare for CC is too much 😊
Nice app... I like it. Because it is better than app from another app
Doesn't shows seat abvaility for 15th April 2020
Nice app... I like it. Because it is very great train
Nice app... I like it. Because it is better than app from another app
Nice app... I like it. Because it is better than app from another app
good train I'm traveling ghy to vne
Nice app... I like it. Because it is better than app from another app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW